KPD / Katpadi Junction
काटपाडी जंक्शन

Katpadi Junction (काटपाडी जंक्शन), station code KPD, is a railway station in Vellore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Katpadi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Katpadi Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 00:05 00:15 10m 3,5
SMTWTFS
06019 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... Spec SR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
20601 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... ACSF SR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Spec SR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 00:20 00:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 00:20 00:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 00:25 00:30 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 00:25 00:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 00:35 00:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
02649 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... SF SWR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 00:55 01:25 30m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Spec... Spec SR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01006 Puducherry - Dadar Centra... Spec CR 01:15 01:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... Spec SR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02650 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR C... Spec SR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Spec SWR 01:40 02:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 01:50 01:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 01:50 02:00 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 01:53 01:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 02:00 02:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12658 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... SF SWR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 02:23 02:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01005 Dadar Central - Puducherr... Spec CR 02:25 02:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 02:30 02:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 02:30 03:00 30m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF F... Spec SER 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi... Spec SR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 02:40 02:45 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Special Spec SR 03:05 03:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 03:10 03:30 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 03:10 03:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 03:10 03:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 03:10 03:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Spec... Spec NFR 03:10 03:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 03:30 03:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 03:30 03:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... Spec SR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Spec... Spec SR 03:33 03:53 20m -
SMTWTFS
02867 Howrah - Puducherry (Auro... Spec SER 03:40 03:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 03:48 03:50 2m 5
SMTWTFS
06022 Kaveri Express Special... Spec SR 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... Spec SR 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02660 Gurudev SF Special Spec SR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02674 Cheran Special Spec SR 04:28 04:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR - 04:35 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Spec ECR 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Spec SR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Spec... Spec SR 04:50 05:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 04:50 05:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur ... Spec ECR 04:50 05:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
08638 Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia ... Spec SER 04:50 05:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 04:50 05:30 40m 4
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR 04:53 04:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56881 Katpadi-Villupuram Passen... Pass SR - 04:55 - 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
02624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02634 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 05:10 05:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... Spec SR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... ACSF SR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06318 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 05:15 05:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 05:15 05:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Spec... Spec NFR 05:15 05:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SR 05:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 05:25 05:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 05:25 05:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly... Spec CR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06171 Millennium SF Special... Spec SR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... Spec NFR 05:25 05:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
02688 Chandigarh - Madurai Week... Spec SR 05:25 05:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 05:30 05:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly... Exp CR 05:33 05:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08118 Mysuru - Howrah SF Fare S... Spec SER 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 06:00 06:05 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 06:00 06:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 06:00 06:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 06:00 06:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR - 06:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Be... MEMU SR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Sp... Spec SR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06090 Yelagiri Special Spec SR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Pass... Pass SR - 06:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 06:40 06:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 06:40 06:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 06:40 06:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Special Spec SR 06:58 07:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 07:10 07:25 15m 2
SMTWTFS
02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Week... Spec SR 07:10 07:25 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 07:20 07:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 07:20 07:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 07:20 07:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 07:20 07:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... Spec NFR 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06317 Himsagar Express Special... Spec SR 07:20 07:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Spec SR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06780 Meenakshi Express Special... Spec SR 07:35 07:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... Shtb SR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06081 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... Spec SR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02659 Gurudev SF Special Spec SR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 07:40 07:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07209 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 07:48 07:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02675 Kovai SF Special Spec SR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festiva... Spec SR 08:13 08:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam E... Exp SR 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02885 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Spec ECoR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06029 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Spec SR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
66059 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt... MEMU SR 08:55 09:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Shtb SWR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Spec SWR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06854 Villupuram - Tirupati Int... Spec SR 09:00 09:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06075 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Spec SR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02878 Ernakulam - Howrah SF Far... Spec SER 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Spec ECoR 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02410 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special... Spec SER 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 09:20 09:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 09:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 09:30 09:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festiva... Spec SR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 09:30 09:55 25m 4,5
SMTWTFS
56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai P... Pass SWR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06079 Brindavan SF Special Spec SR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02778 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Spec SCR 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
08227 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Jn. ... Spec SECR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... Spec SR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
66064 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkona... MEMU SR 10:28 10:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 10:45 10:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly ... Spec SR 10:45 10:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
06360 Patna - Ernakulam Weekly ... Spec SR 11:05 11:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06194 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... Spec SR 11:23 11:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 11:23 11:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 11:23 11:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06195 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... Spec SR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02680 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Spec SR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur C... Spec SWR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 11:48 11:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF... Spec SER 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 12:20 12:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 12:20 12:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 12:25 12:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 12:25 12:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 12:25 12:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 12:25 12:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 12:25 12:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Far... Spec SER 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Spec ECR 12:30 12:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR 12:35 12:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 12:40 12:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... Spec ECR 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 13:10 13:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02577 Bagmati Fare Special Spec ECR 13:10 13:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC ... Spec NFR 13:10 13:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07408 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06628 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 13:25 13:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06627 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 13:35 13:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 13:40 13:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06510 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru C... Spec SWR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR 13:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
05487 Bengaluru Cantonment - Ag... Spec NFR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07407 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06779 Meenakshi Express Special... Spec SR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Fa... Spec SER 14:18 14:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 14:20 14:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
57402 Katpadi-Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR - 14:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF... Spec SER 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt... MEMU SR 14:45 14:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 14:50 14:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06170 Villupuram - Purulia SF S... Spec SR 15:10 15:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06178 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... Spec SR 15:10 15:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
07210 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06169 Purulia - Villupuram SF S... Spec SR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06177 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... Spec SR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 15:32 15:35 3m 5
SMTWTFS
56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam P... Pass SWR 15:35 15:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 16:05 16:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 16:05 16:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Spec SR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Int... SF SR 16:33 16:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 16:33 16:35 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
06193 Tirupati - Coimbatore SF ... Spec SR 16:33 16:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 16:35 16:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... Spec ECR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 16:40 16:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06853 Tirupati - Villupuram Int... Spec SR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06172 Millennium SF Special... Spec SR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 16:45 16:47 2m 5
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06196 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SR 16:53 16:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 17:00 17:30 30m 3
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 17:00 17:30 30m 3
SMTWTFS
02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - T... Spec SR 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02877 Howrah - Ernakulam SF Far... Spec SER 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkona... MEMU SR 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 17:40 17:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02578 Bagmati Fare Special Spec ECR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Spec ECR 17:45 18:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
02868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... Spec SER 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 18:00 18:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Spec SR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main P... Pass SCR - 18:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil S... Spec SR 18:15 18:30 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 18:20 18:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 18:20 18:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 18:20 18:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06080 Brindavan SF Special Spec SR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Spec SCR 18:51 18:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 18:55 19:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 19:00 19:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Spec SCR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 19:00 19:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Shtb SWR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Spec SWR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Sp... Spec SR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06082 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... Spec SR 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF... Spec SR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
08228 Ernakulam Jn. - Bilaspur ... Spec SECR 19:15 19:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly... Spec CR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... Shtb SR 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16085 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp... Exp SR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 19:45 19:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly... Exp CR 19:45 19:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT S... Spec SR 19:45 20:15 30m 3,4
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 19:50 19:55 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
06030 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Spec SR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 20:05 20:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 20:15 20:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02886 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Spec ECoR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 20:25 20:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06089 Yelagiri Special Spec SR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02676 Kovai SF Special Spec SR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 20:45 21:00 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Spec... Spec SR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore C... MEMU SR 21:08 21:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Fare S... Spec SER 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02633 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... Spec ECoR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02409 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special... Spec SER 22:07 22:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
57403 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SCR 22:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 22:10 22:15 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 22:13 22:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 22:30 22:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... Spec SR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66057 Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU... MEMU SR 22:50 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... Spec SR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
56886 Villupuram-Katpadi Passen... Pass SR 23:00 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Far... Spec SER 23:05 23:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08637 Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. ... Spec SER 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 23:08 23:10 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 23:15 23:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Spec SCR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06021 Kaveri Express Special... Spec SR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... Spec SR 23:38 23:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 23:53 23:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 23:53 23:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Spec SWR 23:53 23:58 5m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Katpadi Junction by train, get complete information about KPD / Katpadi Junction station, nearest airport to Katpadi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Katpadi Junction

Loading...
Katpadi Junction