VLR / Vellore Cantonment
वेलूर छावनी

Vellore Cantonment (वेलूर छावनी), station code VLR, is a railway station in Vellore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vellore Cantonment.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vellore Cantonment have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vellore Cantonment (VLR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR 00:05 00:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01006 Puducherry - Dadar Centra... Spec CR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01005 Dadar Central - Puducherr... Spec CR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 04:03 04:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02867 Howrah - Puducherry (Auro... Spec SER 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56881 Katpadi-Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Be... MEMU SR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
06780 Meenakshi Express Special... Spec SR 06:25 06:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Pass... Pass SR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06854 Villupuram - Tirupati Int... Spec SR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
66059 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt... MEMU SR 09:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66064 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkona... MEMU SR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07408 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 12:48 12:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 13:43 13:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 14:08 14:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06170 Villupuram - Purulia SF S... Spec SR 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
06178 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... Spec SR 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07407 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06779 Meenakshi Express Special... Spec SR 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt... MEMU SR 15:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06169 Purulia - Villupuram SF S... Spec SR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06177 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... Spec SR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06853 Tirupati - Villupuram Int... Spec SR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 17:04 17:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkona... MEMU SR - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
02868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... Spec SER 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore C... MEMU SR 21:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56886 Villupuram-Katpadi Passen... Pass SR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vellore Cantonment by train, get complete information about VLR / Vellore Cantonment station, nearest airport to Vellore Cantonment. Complete list of trains to and from Vellore Cantonment

Loading...
Vellore Cantonment