SHU / Sholinghur
शोलिंगूर

Sholinghur (शोलिंगूर), station code SHU, is a railway station in Vellore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sholinghur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sholinghur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sholinghur (SHU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 00:09 00:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri... SF SR 00:49 00:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06022 Kaveri Express Special... Spec SR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 04:44 04:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 05:04 05:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 05:24 05:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Sp... Spec SR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06090 Yelagiri Special Spec SR 07:08 07:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Be... MEMU SR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
66059 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt... MEMU SR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai P... Pass SWR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06079 Brindavan SF Special Spec SR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam E... Exp SR 09:03 09:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02608 Lalbagh Express Festival ... Spec SWR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
66064 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkona... MEMU SR 11:26 11:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 12:33 12:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt... MEMU SR 13:36 13:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam P... Pass SWR 16:44 16:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02607 Lalbagh Express Festival ... Spec SWR 16:49 16:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkona... MEMU SR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16085 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp... Exp SR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 18:59 19:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06080 Brindavan SF Special Spec SR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06089 Yelagiri Special Spec SR 19:35 19:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
06088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Sp... Spec SR 19:53 19:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore C... MEMU SR 20:11 20:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 21:14 21:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
66057 Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU... MEMU SR 21:29 21:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 22:44 22:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06021 Kaveri Express Special... Spec SR 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sholinghur by train, get complete information about SHU / Sholinghur station, nearest airport to Sholinghur. Complete list of trains to and from Sholinghur

Loading...
Sholinghur