BHW / Barharwa Junction
बरहरवा जंक्शन

Barharwa Junction (बरहरवा जंक्शन), station code BHW, is a railway station in Sahibganj district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barharwa Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barharwa Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barharwa Junction (BHW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 00:51 00:56 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 01:33 01:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 02:22 02:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 04:54 04:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:20 05:24 4m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:20 05:24 4m 2
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 05:25 05:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 05:26 05:30 4m 1
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Pas... Pass ER 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Exp ER 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03767 Sahibganj - Malda Town Pa... Pass ER 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 10:37 10:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 10:37 10:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 12:02 12:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Expr... Pass ER 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
05411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Expr... Pass ER - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
03768 Malda Town - Sahibganj Pa... Pass ER 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 18:58 19:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Exp ER 19:25 19:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:47 20:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:47 20:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:17 21:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 21:25 21:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town - Patna Expres... Exp ER 21:25 21:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 21:57 22:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 22:18 22:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03407 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 22:41 22:47 6m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barharwa Junction by train, get complete information about BHW / Barharwa Junction station, nearest airport to Barharwa Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barharwa Junction

Loading...
Barharwa Junction