SBG / Sahibganj
साहिबगंज

Sahibganj (साहिबगंज), station code SBG, is a railway station in Sahibganj district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sahibganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sahibganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sahibganj (SBG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03407 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 00:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 02:36 02:41 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 03:35 03:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:06 04:11 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:06 04:11 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Pas... Pass ER - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 05:44 05:49 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03767 Sahibganj - Malda Town Pa... Pass ER - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 06:21 06:26 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 06:28 06:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER - 07:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Exp ER 07:52 07:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 10:05 10:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Expr... Exp ER 11:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 11:26 11:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 11:26 11:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Expr... Pass ER - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
05411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Expr... Pass ER 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Expr... Exp ER - 15:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
13410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Exp ER 18:20 18:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 19:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
03768 Malda Town - Sahibganj Pa... Pass ER 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 20:00 20:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 20:33 20:38 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 20:53 20:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:44 21:54 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:44 21:54 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town - Patna Expres... Exp ER 22:35 22:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sahibganj by train, get complete information about SBG / Sahibganj station, nearest airport to Sahibganj. Complete list of trains to and from Sahibganj

Loading...
Sahibganj