SBG / Sahibganj
साहिबगंज

Sahibganj (साहिबगंज), station code SBG, is a railway station in Sahibganj district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sahibganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sahibganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sahibganj (SBG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passe... Pass ER 00:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03023 Howrah - Gaya Special... Spec ER 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 03:35 03:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express... Spec ER 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:06 04:11 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 04:06 04:11 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:06 04:11 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 04:06 04:11 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03416 Patna - Malda Town Specia... Spec ER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 04:35 04:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 04:35 04:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER - 04:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 05:55 06:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 05:55 06:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53401 Sahibganj- Malda Town Pas... Pass ER - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 06:25 06:33 8m 2
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Cov... Spec NFR 06:28 06:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
03403 Vananchal Covid - 19 Spec... Spec ER 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER - 07:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu... Spec ER - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 07:18 07:23 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 07:30 07:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 07:49 07:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Spec ER 07:49 07:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 08:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Pas... Pass ER - 08:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
03037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhu... Spec ER - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 09:49 09:54 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53405 Rampurhat- Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 11:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 11:21 11:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Spec ER 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 11:23 11:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04003 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... Spec NR 11:23 11:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Spec ER 11:23 11:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 11:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53412 Sahibganj Barharwa Passen... Pass ER - 12:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 13:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
03038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhu... Spec ER 13:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
53411 Barharwa Sahibganj Passen... Pass ER 14:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 14:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER - 14:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR - 14:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 17:35 17:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 17:58 18:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Spec ER 18:23 18:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 18:23 18:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53406 Sahibganj- Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER - 19:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
53402 Malda Town- Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 19:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 19:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu... Spec ER 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
03024 Gaya - Howrah Special... Spec ER 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 20:05 20:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 20:10 20:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Sp... Spec NFR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec ER 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... Spec NR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec ER 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 20:25 20:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Cov... Spec NFR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 20:30 20:38 8m 2
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 20:53 20:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03404 Vananchal Covid - 19 Spec... Spec ER 20:53 20:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:35 21:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:35 21:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 21:35 21:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 21:35 21:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 21:37 21:45 8m 1
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 22:08 22:28 20m 3
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03415 Malda Town - Patna Specia... Spec ER 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Sp... Spec NFR 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 22:40 22:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express... Spec ER 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sahibganj by train, get complete information about SBG / Sahibganj station, nearest airport to Sahibganj. Complete list of trains to and from Sahibganj

Loading...
Sahibganj