GDO / Goverdhan
गोवर्धन

Goverdhan (गोवर्धन), station code GDO, is a railway station in Mathura district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Goverdhan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Goverdhan have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Goverdhan (GDO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenge... Pass NCR 07:14 07:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Spe... Spec NCR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12403 Prayagraj jn - Jaipur SF ... SF NCR 08:09 08:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51971 Mathura - Alwar MEMU Pass NCR 10:26 10:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger... Pass NWR 11:29 11:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04725 Bhiwani - Mathura Special... Spec NWR 11:47 11:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
54791 Mathura Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04726 Mathura - Bhiwani Special... Spec NWR 14:11 14:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
51972 Alwar - Mathura MEMU Pass NCR 15:56 15:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Spe... Spec NCR 19:05 19:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj jn SF ... SF NCR 19:22 19:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR 21:18 21:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Goverdhan by train, get complete information about GDO / Goverdhan station, nearest airport to Goverdhan. Complete list of trains to and from Goverdhan

Loading...
Goverdhan