MRT / Mathura Cantonment
मथुरा छावनी

Mathura Cantonment (मथुरा छावनी), station code MRT, is a railway station in Mathura district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mathura Cantonment.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mathura Cantonment have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mathura Cantonment (MRT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02244 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... Spec NCR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02243 Kanpur Central - Bandra T... Spec NCR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 01:05 01:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09716 Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Spec... Spec NWR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
09715 Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Spec... Spec NWR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Express... Exp NWR 02:25 02:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Expr... Exp NER 02:55 02:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-... Spec NER 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 05:19 05:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55354 Mathura - Kasganj Passeng... Pass NER 06:10 06:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 06:55 06:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55337 Kasganj Achhnera Fast Pas... Pass NER 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passe... Pass NER 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55333 Kasganj Agra Fort Passeng... Pass NER 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55338 Achhnera Kasganj Fast Pas... Pass NER 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55339 KasGanj-Mathura Passenger... Pass NER 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Expr... Exp NER 15:05 15:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55334 Agra Fort - KasGanj Passe... Pass NER 17:50 17:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55341 KasGanj - Bharatpur Passe... Pass NER 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55340 Mathura - Kasganj Passeng... Pass NER 21:10 21:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-... Spec NER 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55353 Kasganj - Mathura Passeng... Pass NER 23:20 23:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mathura Cantonment by train, get complete information about MRT / Mathura Cantonment station, nearest airport to Mathura Cantonment. Complete list of trains to and from Mathura Cantonment

Loading...
Mathura Cantonment