KSV / Kosi Kalan
कोसी कलां

Kosi Kalan (कोसी कलां), station code KSV, is a railway station in Mathura district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kosi Kalan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kosi Kalan have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kosi Kalan (KSV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 00:05 00:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 00:45 00:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64958 Palwal Agra MEMU MEMU NCR 05:08 05:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 05:19 05:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 05:41 05:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04967 Mathura - New Delhi EMU S... Del NR 05:45 05:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 06:10 06:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 06:26 06:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 06:37 06:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU... Del NR 06:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi I... Exp NR 07:27 07:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra MEMU... MEMU NCR - 07:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
64901 Kosikalan - Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR - 08:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 09:31 09:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cant. Pa... Pass NCR 10:01 10:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51901 Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi P... Pass NCR 11:32 11:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi ... MEMU NR 11:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
64569 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizam... MEMU NR - 12:55 - -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 15:08 15:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 15:48 15:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 17:23 17:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64953 Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin ... Del NCR 18:13 18:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64902 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Kosik... Del NR 18:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU... Del NR 19:37 19:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. I... Exp NR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64073 Kosikalan - New Delhi EMU... Del NR - 19:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 19:50 19:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 20:02 20:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64957 Agra Palwal MEMU MEMU NCR 20:05 20:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 20:23 20:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU... Del NR 21:03 21:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi ... Del NR 23:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kosi Kalan by train, get complete information about KSV / Kosi Kalan station, nearest airport to Kosi Kalan. Complete list of trains to and from Kosi Kalan

Loading...
Kosi Kalan