ANU / Anangur
आनंगूर

Anangur (आनंगूर), station code ANU, is a railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anangur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anangur (ANU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passen... Pass SR 05:19 05:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passe... Pass SR 06:51 06:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
56845 Jolarpettai Erode Passeng... Pass SR 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 11:54 11:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR 14:31 14:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
56846 Erode Jolarpettai Passeng... Pass SR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56111 Jolarpettai - Erode Passe... Pass SR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56101 Mettur Dam - Erode Passen... Pass SR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anangur by train, get complete information about ANU / Anangur station, nearest airport to Anangur. Complete list of trains to and from Anangur

Loading...
Anangur