TRK / Thirukkovilur
तिरुक्कोविलूर

Thirukkovilur (तिरुक्कोविलूर), station code TRK, is a railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thirukkovilur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Thirukkovilur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thirukkovilur (TRK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01005 Dadar Central - Puducherr... Spec CR 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 04:54 04:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06854 Villupuram - Tirupati Int... Spec SR 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56881 Katpadi-Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Pass... Pass SR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 12:14 12:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 15:29 15:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 17:13 17:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06853 Tirupati - Villupuram Int... Spec SR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56886 Villupuram-Katpadi Passen... Pass SR 19:33 19:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 19:54 19:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 21:59 22:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01006 Puducherry - Dadar Centra... Spec CR 22:55 22:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thirukkovilur by train, get complete information about TRK / Thirukkovilur station, nearest airport to Thirukkovilur. Complete list of trains to and from Thirukkovilur

Loading...
Thirukkovilur