CTRE / Chitteri
चित्तेरी

Chitteri (चित्तेरी), station code CTRE, is a railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chitteri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chitteri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chitteri (CTRE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
66058 Katpadi - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
66059 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt... MEMU SR 07:22 07:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06090 Yelagiri Special Spec SR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
66018 Vellore Cant - Chennai Be... MEMU SR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai P... Pass SWR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
66064 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkona... MEMU SR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
66063 Arakkonam - Vellore Cantt... MEMU SR 13:16 13:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam P... Pass SWR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
66060 Vellore Cantt. - Arakkona... MEMU SR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06089 Yelagiri Special Spec SR 19:17 19:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore C... MEMU SR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
66057 Arakkonam - Katpadi MEMU... MEMU SR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chitteri by train, get complete information about CTRE / Chitteri station, nearest airport to Chitteri. Complete list of trains to and from Chitteri

Loading...
Chitteri