VRA / Valavanur
वलवनूर

Valavanur (वलवनूर), station code VRA, is a railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Valavanur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Valavanur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Valavanur (VRA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56861 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 05:31 05:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56862 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 08:33 08:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 10:06 10:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 12:36 12:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56863 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 14:06 14:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 14:13 14:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 15:58 15:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56864 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 16:23 16:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66069 Villupuram - Puducherry M... MEMU SR 17:56 17:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66070 Puducherry - Villupuram M... MEMU SR 19:58 19:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Valavanur by train, get complete information about VRA / Valavanur station, nearest airport to Valavanur. Complete list of trains to and from Valavanur

Loading...
Valavanur