CBU / Chinna Babu Samudram
चिन्नबाबु समुद्रम

Chinna Babu Samudram (चिन्नबाबु समुद्रम), station code CBU, is a railway station in Viluppuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chinna Babu Samudram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chinna Babu Samudram have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chinna Babu Samudram (CBU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56861 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 05:41 05:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 05:48 05:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Spec SR 05:55 05:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56862 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 08:23 08:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 10:16 10:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06025 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Spec SR 10:22 10:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 12:46 12:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 14:03 14:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56863 Villupuram-Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 14:16 14:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 15:48 15:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06026 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Spec SR 15:55 15:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56864 Puducherry-Villupuram Pas... Pass SR 16:13 16:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66069 Villupuram - Puducherry M... MEMU SR 18:06 18:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66070 Puducherry - Villupuram M... MEMU SR 19:48 19:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Spec SR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chinna Babu Samudram by train, get complete information about CBU / Chinna Babu Samudram station, nearest airport to Chinna Babu Samudram. Complete list of trains to and from Chinna Babu Samudram

Loading...
Chinna Babu Samudram