BURN / Burnpur
बर्नपुर

Burnpur (बर्नपुर), station code BURN, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Burnpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Burnpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Burnpur (BURN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 02:17 02:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68061 Adra-Asansol MEMU MEMU SER 04:37 04:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
68062 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express... Exp ER 05:49 05:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express... Exp ER 05:49 05:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
68063 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 05:55 05:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
68064 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 07:01 07:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel Ci... MEMU ER 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
68065 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn M... MEMU SER 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER 08:35 08:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Expre... Exp ER 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
68067 Adra Asansol MEMU MEMU SER 09:37 09:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 10:46 10:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 10:46 10:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 10:52 10:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU MEMU ER 11:01 11:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 11:33 11:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
68066 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
68046 Asansol - Adra MEMU MEMU SER 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 12:27 12:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol Jn M... MEMU SER 13:12 13:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
68060 Asansol Jn-Barabhum MEMU... MEMU SER 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
68045 Adra - Asansol Memu MEMU SER 15:31 15:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Expre... Exp ER 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
63593 Purulia Jn-Asansol jn MEM... MEMU ER 16:27 16:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 17:27 17:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City... MEMU ER 18:09 18:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63591 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER 18:39 18:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68069 Adra - Asansol MEMU MEMU SER 19:32 19:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express... Exp ER 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
68068 Asansol Adra MEMU MEMU SER 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 20:51 20:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
68059 Barabhum-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 21:27 21:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express... Exp ER 21:54 21:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
68070 Asansol - Adra MEMU MEMU SER 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 23:16 23:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Burnpur by train, get complete information about BURN / Burnpur station, nearest airport to Burnpur. Complete list of trains to and from Burnpur

Loading...
Burnpur