OYR / Waria
वारिया

Waria (वारिया), station code OYR, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Waria.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Waria have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Waria (OYR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 02:49 02:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
03029 Howrah - Mokama Special... Spec ER 02:53 02:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
63505 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEM... MEMU ER 05:07 05:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63506 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 05:27 05:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
63508 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Mem... MEMU ER 06:18 06:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
63507 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 06:25 06:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
63510 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 06:52 06:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER 07:38 07:39 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02340 Coalfield Fare Special... Spec ER 07:38 07:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 07:55 07:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 08:09 08:10 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
63512 Asansol - Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 08:16 08:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
63509 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 08:36 08:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 09:06 09:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03387 Black Diamond SF Special... Spec ECR 09:06 09:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
63514 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 09:32 09:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
63511 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 09:50 09:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 10:12 10:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
63516 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 10:54 10:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
63513 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 10:56 10:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 11:36 11:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63515 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 13:12 13:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
63518 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 13:12 13:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
63517 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 14:22 14:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
63520 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 14:37 14:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63519 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
63522 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 16:49 16:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63521 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 17:13 17:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 17:26 17:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63524 Asansol -Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 17:28 17:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
03388 Black Diamond SF Special... Spec ECR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 18:10 18:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63523 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 18:32 18:33 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 18:48 18:49 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 19:17 19:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 19:23 19:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 19:32 19:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02339 Coalfield Fare Special... Spec ER 19:33 19:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
63528 Asansol Durgapur MEMU... MEMU ER 21:00 21:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63525 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 21:12 21:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
03030 Mokama - Howrah Special... Spec ER 21:22 21:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 21:37 21:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
63526 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 22:25 22:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
63527 Durgapur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 22:31 22:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 22:41 22:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Waria by train, get complete information about OYR / Waria station, nearest airport to Waria. Complete list of trains to and from Waria

Loading...
Waria