RNPR / Rupnarayanpur
रूपनारायणपुर

Rupnarayanpur (रूपनारायणपुर), station code RNPR, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rupnarayanpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rupnarayanpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rupnarayanpur (RNPR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 03:52 03:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 03:52 03:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03029 Howrah - Mokama Special... Spec ER 04:12 04:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 04:23 04:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 06:04 06:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol ... Spec ER 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 06:24 06:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 07:57 07:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 08:15 08:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU DEMU ER 08:32 08:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 09:47 09:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 10:02 10:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 11:38 11:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 15:47 15:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU DEMU ER 16:00 16:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 17:52 17:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 18:50 18:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03030 Mokama - Howrah Special... Spec ER 18:52 18:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 19:07 19:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... MEMU ER 19:15 19:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 20:16 20:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 20:33 20:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 20:57 20:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
03563 Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Pa... Spec ER 20:57 20:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rupnarayanpur by train, get complete information about RNPR / Rupnarayanpur station, nearest airport to Rupnarayanpur. Complete list of trains to and from Rupnarayanpur

Loading...
Rupnarayanpur