PAN / Panagarh
पानागढ़

Panagarh (पानागढ़), station code PAN, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Panagarh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Panagarh have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Panagarh (PAN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 01:26 01:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 02:01 02:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 02:01 02:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 02:21 02:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 03:34 03:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
63505 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEM... MEMU ER 04:44 04:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63506 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 05:51 05:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
63507 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 06:01 06:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
12342 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63508 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Mem... MEMU ER 06:42 06:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
63510 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 07:15 07:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 07:29 07:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER 08:03 08:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63509 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 08:35 08:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 08:41 08:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63512 Asansol - Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 08:46 08:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
22321 Hool Express SF ER 09:03 09:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 09:24 09:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63511 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 09:27 09:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 09:42 09:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63514 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 09:56 09:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
63513 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 10:33 10:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63516 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 11:17 11:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 12:45 12:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
63515 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 12:48 12:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
63518 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 13:36 13:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
63517 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 13:58 13:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 14:05 14:09 4m 2
SMTWTFS
63520 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 15:02 15:03 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22322 Hool Express SF ER 15:17 15:18 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63519 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 16:03 16:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
63521 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 16:50 16:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63522 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 17:14 17:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63524 Asansol -Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
63523 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 18:08 18:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 18:47 18:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 18:57 18:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 19:10 19:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 19:10 19:11 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12341 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER 20:07 20:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63525 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 20:48 20:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 22:07 22:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
63526 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 22:52 22:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 23:11 23:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Panagarh by train, get complete information about PAN / Panagarh station, nearest airport to Panagarh. Complete list of trains to and from Panagarh

Loading...
Panagarh