KAN / Khana Junction
खाना जंक्शन

Khana Junction (खाना जंक्शन), station code KAN, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khana Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khana Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khana Junction (KAN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 01:55 01:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03029 Howrah - Mokama Special... Spec ER 01:58 01:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
63505 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEM... MEMU ER 04:13 04:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 05:31 05:32 1m 1A
SMTWTFS
63507 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 05:31 05:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
63506 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 06:25 06:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 06:45 06:46 1m 4
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 06:46 06:47 1m 1A
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 06:58 06:59 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63508 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Mem... MEMU ER 07:21 07:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 07:36 07:37 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63509 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 07:43 07:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
63510 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 07:52 07:53 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
63582 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER 08:27 08:28 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63511 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 08:53 08:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 09:17 09:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
63512 Asansol - Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (B... MEMU ER 09:25 09:26 1m 1A
SMTWTFS
63012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER 09:39 09:40 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63513 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 10:03 10:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 10:20 10:21 1m 1A
SMTWTFS
63514 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 10:36 10:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Pa... Pass ER 11:53 11:54 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63516 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 12:03 12:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
63515 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 12:18 12:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 12:53 12:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63517 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 13:28 13:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 13:38 13:39 1m 1A
SMTWTFS
63518 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 14:16 14:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 14:59 15:00 1m 1A
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU... MEMU ER 15:18 15:19 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63519 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 15:33 15:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
63520 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 15:46 15:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63521 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 16:18 16:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 16:29 16:30 1m 1A
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 16:30 16:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ba... MEMU ER 16:38 16:39 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63523 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 17:38 17:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63522 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 17:51 17:52 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 17:54 17:55 1m 1A
SMTWTFS
63524 Asansol -Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 18:30 18:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 18:51 18:52 1m 1A
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 19:38 19:39 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63525 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 20:18 20:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 20:23 20:24 1m 4
SMTWTFS
53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 20:32 20:33 1m 1A
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 20:33 20:34 1m 4
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 21:23 21:24 1m 4
SMTWTFS
03030 Mokama - Howrah Special... Spec ER 23:15 23:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 23:16 23:17 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63526 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 23:35 23:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 23:50 23:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khana Junction by train, get complete information about KAN / Khana Junction station, nearest airport to Khana Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Khana Junction

Loading...
Khana Junction