RNG / Raniganj
रानीगंज

Raniganj (रानीगंज), station code RNG, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raniganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Raniganj have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raniganj (RNG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 00:42 00:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 00:54 00:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 01:13 01:18 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 01:30 01:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 02:59 03:01 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 03:08 03:15 7m 2
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 03:49 03:50 1m 4
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 04:17 04:19 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63506 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 05:12 05:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
63505 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol MEM... MEMU ER 05:27 05:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12342 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER 05:43 05:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63508 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Mem... MEMU ER 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
63510 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 06:38 06:39 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63507 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 06:40 06:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
12384 Asansol-Sealdah SF InterC... SF ER 07:00 07:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER 07:19 07:20 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63512 Asansol - Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 08:01 08:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 08:06 08:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU E... MEMU ER 08:16 08:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 08:17 08:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 08:45 08:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63509 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 08:51 08:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 08:55 08:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63514 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 09:18 09:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 09:22 09:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63511 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 10:05 10:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
63516 Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 10:38 10:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
63513 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 11:11 11:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 12:02 12:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 12:25 12:26 1m 4
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 12:37 12:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63518 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 12:58 12:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 13:22 13:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63515 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 13:27 13:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
63520 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 14:23 14:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63517 Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn ME... MEMU ER 14:38 14:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 14:53 14:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 15:32 15:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63522 Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Jn ... MEMU ER 16:30 16:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63519 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 16:46 16:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
63524 Asansol -Barddhaman Memu... MEMU ER 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
63521 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 17:28 17:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 17:51 17:52 1m 4
SMTWTFS
13504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU E... MEMU ER 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
63523 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 18:51 18:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 18:56 18:57 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 19:38 19:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 19:51 19:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12383 Sealdah-Asansol SF InterC... SF ER 20:31 20:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63528 Asansol Durgapur MEMU... MEMU ER 20:42 20:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12341 Agnibina (Bidhan) Express... SF ER 20:48 20:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 21:14 21:19 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 21:29 21:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63525 Barddhaman Jn-Asansol Jn ... MEMU ER 21:32 21:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 21:50 21:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63526 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 22:08 22:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
63527 Durgapur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 22:48 22:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 22:56 22:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 23:34 23:36 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 23:47 23:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 23:49 23:53 4m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raniganj by train, get complete information about RNG / Raniganj station, nearest airport to Raniganj. Complete list of trains to and from Raniganj

Loading...
Raniganj