BPS / Banpas
बनपास

Banpas (बनपास), station code BPS, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banpas.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Banpas have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Banpas (BPS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 05:46 05:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 05:54 05:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 07:01 07:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 07:08 07:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63582 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER 07:56 07:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER 09:02 09:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (B... MEMU ER 09:41 09:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 10:34 10:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Pa... Pass ER 11:28 11:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 13:53 13:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU... MEMU ER 14:55 14:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 15:14 15:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ba... MEMU ER 16:05 16:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 16:45 16:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 17:31 17:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 18:10 18:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 19:08 19:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 19:51 19:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 20:48 20:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 21:07 21:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Banpas by train, get complete information about BPS / Banpas station, nearest airport to Banpas. Complete list of trains to and from Banpas

Loading...
Banpas