BRR / Barakar
बराकर

Barakar (बराकर), station code BRR, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barakar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barakar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barakar (BRR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03009 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 00:29 00:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 00:31 00:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 00:50 00:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 01:03 01:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 01:59 02:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 02:14 02:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 02:39 02:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
63552 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 04:12 04:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 04:24 04:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
63541 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 05:32 05:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12340 Coalfield Express SF ER 06:34 06:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 06:53 06:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 07:35 07:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
63542 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 08:46 08:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 08:53 08:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
63556 Barkakana - Asansol Memu... MEMU ER 09:12 09:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 09:16 09:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03387 Black Diamond SF Special... Spec ECR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22387 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passe... Spec ECR 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
63546 Dhanbad-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 10:40 10:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 11:07 11:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63545 Asansol-Dhanbad MEMU MEMU ER 14:22 14:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
03545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passe... Spec ECR 14:22 14:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 15:38 15:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 16:21 16:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01448 Shaktipunj Express Covid ... Spec WCR 16:21 16:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
63555 Asansol - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 16:57 16:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22388 Black Diamond Express... SF ECR 17:03 17:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03388 Black Diamond SF Special... Spec ECR 17:03 17:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63543 Asansol-Gomoh MEMU MEMU ER 18:32 18:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 19:51 19:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
12339 Coalfield Express SF ER 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63544 Gomoh-Asansol MEMU MEMU ER 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 22:52 22:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05027 Maurya Festival Special... Spec NER 22:53 22:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 23:07 23:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63551 Asansol - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU ER 23:22 23:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barakar by train, get complete information about BRR / Barakar station, nearest airport to Barakar. Complete list of trains to and from Barakar

Loading...
Barakar