BFR / Bekal Fort
बेकल किला

Bekal Fort (बेकल किला), station code BFR, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bekal Fort.

The station also known as Baikal Fort Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bekal Fort have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bekal Fort (BFR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Pa... Pass SR 06:44 06:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06629 Malabar Special Spec SR 08:01 08:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 08:15 08:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Spec SR 09:31 09:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 17:16 17:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR 17:45 17:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06630 Malabar Special Spec SR 19:26 19:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 19:27 19:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bekal Fort by train, get complete information about BFR / Bekal Fort station, nearest airport to Bekal Fort. Complete list of trains to and from Bekal Fort

Loading...
Bekal Fort