KJKD / Kanjikode
कंजिक्कोड

Kanjikode (कंजिक्कोड), station code KJKD, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kanjikode.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kanjikode have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kanjikode (KJKD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 06:57 06:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06844 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Spec SR 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
66606 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... MEMU SR 07:41 07:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR 09:23 09:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... MEMU SR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 11:26 11:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 12:07 12:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 15:02 15:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 15:05 15:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Speci... Spec SR 15:10 15:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... MEMU SR 16:21 16:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 17:27 17:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 18:10 18:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 18:11 18:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... MEMU SR 19:04 19:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Spec SR 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kanjikode by train, get complete information about KJKD / Kanjikode station, nearest airport to Kanjikode. Complete list of trains to and from Kanjikode

Loading...
Kanjikode