PLPM / Palappuram
पालप्पुरम

Palappuram (पालप्पुरम), station code PLPM, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Palappuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Palappuram (PLPM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56611 Palakkad - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR 08:25 08:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 08:50 08:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 09:30 09:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... MEMU SR 11:45 11:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... MEMU SR 15:30 15:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 15:39 15:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Speci... Spec SR 15:51 15:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 18:25 18:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad ... Pass SR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Palappuram by train, get complete information about PLPM / Palappuram station, nearest airport to Palappuram. Complete list of trains to and from Palappuram

Loading...
Palappuram