VPZ / Vallapuzha
वल्लप्पुषा

Vallapuzha (वल्लप्पुषा), station code VPZ, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vallapuzha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vallapuzha have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vallapuzha (VPZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Spec SR 04:04 04:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56611 Palakkad - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 07:11 07:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56612 Nilambur - Shoranur Passe... Pass SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 09:26 09:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur ... Pass SR 10:17 10:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 11:47 11:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56616 Nilambur Road - Shoranur ... Pass SR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56617 Shoranur - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 15:12 15:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56619 Shoranur - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 17:22 17:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad ... Pass SR 18:10 18:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56621 Shoranur Nilambur Road Pa... Pass SR 19:32 19:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56620 Nilambur Road - Shoranur ... Pass SR 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 21:51 21:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli... Spec SR 22:34 22:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vallapuzha by train, get complete information about VPZ / Vallapuzha station, nearest airport to Vallapuzha. Complete list of trains to and from Vallapuzha

Loading...
Vallapuzha