PUM / Pallippuram
पल्लिपपुरम

Pallippuram (पल्लिपपुरम), station code PUM, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pallippuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pallippuram (PUM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06023 Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Sp... Spec SR 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passen... Pass SR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 08:46 08:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 11:14 11:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Speci... Spec SR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passen... Pass SR 18:30 18:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passe... Pass SR 19:47 19:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Sp... Spec SR 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pallippuram by train, get complete information about PUM / Pallippuram station, nearest airport to Pallippuram. Complete list of trains to and from Pallippuram

Loading...
Pallippuram