PGTN / Palakkad Town
पालक्काड टाउन

Palakkad Town (पालक्काड टाउन), station code PGTN, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Palakkad Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Palakkad Town have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Palakkad Town (PGTN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06343 Amritha Express - Covid -... Spec SR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR - 06:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
06844 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Spec SR - 06:35 - -
SMTWTFS
66606 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... MEMU SR - 07:10 - 1,1A
SMTWTFS
02651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... Spec SR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 12:25 - - 1,1A
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR - 14:30 - 1,1A
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR C... Spec SR 15:45 15:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 19:47 19:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... MEMU SR 20:05 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
06344 Amritha Express - Covid -... Spec SR 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06843 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Spec SR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 20:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Palakkad Town by train, get complete information about PGTN / Palakkad Town station, nearest airport to Palakkad Town. Complete list of trains to and from Palakkad Town

Loading...
Palakkad Town