MNUR / Mannanur
मन्नानुर

Mannanur (मन्नानुर), station code MNUR, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mannanur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mannanur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mannanur (MNUR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56611 Palakkad - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR 08:11 08:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 09:05 09:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 09:47 09:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... MEMU SR 12:01 12:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... MEMU SR 15:16 15:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 17:47 17:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad ... Pass SR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mannanur by train, get complete information about MNUR / Mannanur station, nearest airport to Mannanur. Complete list of trains to and from Mannanur

Loading...
Mannanur