THB / Thana Bihpur Junction
थाना बिहपुर जंक्शन

Thana Bihpur Junction (थाना बिहपुर जंक्शन), station code THB, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thana Bihpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Thana Bihpur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 04:39 04:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 04:39 04:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 05:45 05:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63302 Barauni - Katihar Memu... MEMU ECR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 06:54 06:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15713 Katihar-Patna InterCity E... Exp NFR 07:31 07:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05797 Barauni - Katihar Agnivee... Exp NFR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 09:25 09:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63307 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 10:07 10:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 10:41 10:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63304 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 11:19 11:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 11:51 11:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63303 Katihar - Samastipur MEMU... MEMU ECR 13:56 13:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Expre... Exp SER 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 16:48 16:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63308 Samastipur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 18:15 18:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15714 Patna-Katihar InterCity E... Exp NFR 18:53 18:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 19:17 19:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63301 Katihar - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 19:24 19:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05717 Malda Court - Katihar Pas... Pass NFR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 22:18 22:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 22:19 22:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 22:19 22:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thana Bihpur Junction by train, get complete information about THB / Thana Bihpur Junction station, nearest airport to Thana Bihpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Thana Bihpur Junction

Loading...
Thana Bihpur Junction