SGG / Sultanganj
सुल्तानगंज

Sultanganj (सुल्तानगंज), station code SGG, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sultanganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sultanganj have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sultanganj (SGG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13483 Farakka Express Exp NFR 00:03 00:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp NFR 00:03 00:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town - Patna Expres... Exp ER 00:19 00:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp NFR 01:39 01:43 4m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp NFR 01:40 01:44 4m 1
SMTWTFS
18185 Tatanagar - Godda Weekly ... Exp SER 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Godda Express... Exp SER 02:01 02:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15926 Dibrugarh - Deoghar Expre... Exp NFR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 02:17 02:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13230 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 02:25 02:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03484 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Spe... SF ER 03:50 03:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03414 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... SF ER 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 03:55 03:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 04:48 04:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 05:00 05:04 4m 1
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Sp... Exp WR 05:22 05:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 06:12 06:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03634 Sultanganj - Deoghar DEMU... DEMU ER - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 06:28 06:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 06:34 06:39 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 07:02 07:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 07:07 07:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05028 Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shrav... Exp NER 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 07:42 07:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15090 Gomtinagar - Godda Weekly... Exp NER 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
05573 Saraigarh - Deoghar Shrav... Exp ECR 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Expr... Exp ER 08:01 08:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER 08:43 08:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 08:44 08:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF ER 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22311 Godda - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF ER 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... GR NR 09:55 09:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13334 Patna - Dumka Express... Exp ECR 10:06 10:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Exp ER 10:19 10:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 10:27 10:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 10:41 10:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13229 Godda - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03413 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... SF ER 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
03483 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Spe... SF ER 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 11:26 11:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 12:23 12:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 12:57 12:58 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 13:19 13:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 13:19 13:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05551 Raxaul - Deoghar Shravani... Exp ECR 13:38 13:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... GR NR 14:18 14:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 14:38 14:41 3m 2
SMTWTFS
05574 Deoghar - Saraigarh Shrav... Exp ECR 15:23 15:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Exp ER 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03417 Malda Town - Udhna Specia... Exp ER 16:04 16:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
03410 Khatipura (Jaipur) - Mald... SF ER 16:22 16:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 16:27 16:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05027 Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shrav... Exp NER 16:35 16:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 16:54 16:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13333 Dumka - Patna Express... Exp ECR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 17:22 17:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22312 Mumbai LTT - Godda SF Exp... SF CR 17:22 17:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18186 Godda - Tatanagar Weekly ... Exp SER 17:25 17:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18604 Godda - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15089 Godda - Gomtinagar Weekly... Exp NER 17:28 17:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 17:41 17:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly ... Hms ER 17:51 17:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 17:56 17:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Expr... Exp ER 18:26 18:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly ... Hms ER 19:03 19:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05672 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gu... Exp NFR 19:10 19:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Sp... Exp WR 19:15 19:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavigur... Exp ER 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03633 Deoghar - Sultanganj DEMU... DEMU ER 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 21:01 21:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 21:26 21:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05552 Deoghar - Raxaul Shravani... Exp ECR 21:30 21:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
03418 Udhna - Malda Town Specia... Exp ER 21:39 21:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
03409 Malda Town - Khatipura (J... SF ER 23:01 23:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15925 Deoghar - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 23:02 23:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 23:34 23:38 4m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sultanganj by train, get complete information about SGG / Sultanganj station, nearest airport to Sultanganj. Complete list of trains to and from Sultanganj

Loading...
Sultanganj