SGG / Sultanganj
सुल्तानगंज

Sultanganj (सुल्तानगंज), station code SGG, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sultanganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sultanganj have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sultanganj (SGG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 00:00 00:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 00:01 00:06 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 00:01 00:06 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 00:18 00:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 00:18 00:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Spec NER 00:18 00:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03415 Malda Town - Patna Specia... Spec ER 00:18 00:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 00:19 00:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:41 01:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:48 01:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 01:49 01:53 4m 1
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 01:49 01:53 4m 1
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 02:19 02:43 24m 1
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 02:29 02:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03416 Patna - Malda Town Specia... Spec ER 02:29 02:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR 04:11 04:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Spec... Spec ECR 04:24 04:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 04:48 04:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03023 Howrah - Gaya Special... Spec ER 04:48 04:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
03420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Spec ER 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 05:13 05:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Ex... Spec WR 05:22 05:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Spec ER 06:01 06:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 06:06 06:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 06:22 06:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express... Spec ER 06:22 06:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 06:30 06:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09178 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Centra... Spec WR 06:30 06:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti G... Spec WR 07:07 07:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 07:30 07:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 07:30 07:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 07:58 07:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 07:58 07:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Spec... Spec ECR 08:20 08:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 08:26 08:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 08:45 08:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Cov... Spec NFR 08:49 08:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 08:53 08:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Spec NER 08:53 08:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09117 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpu... Spec WR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09177 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpu... Spec WR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec ER 09:19 09:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 09:20 09:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03437 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec ER 09:21 09:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 09:45 09:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 09:55 09:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04412 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec NR 10:06 10:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 10:17 10:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Spec ER 10:19 10:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 10:41 10:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu... Spec ER 10:41 10:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 11:26 11:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03406 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU... Spec ER 11:26 11:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 11:35 11:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02367 Vikramshila Express COVID... Spec ER 11:35 11:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02368 Vikramshila Express COVID... Spec ER 11:48 11:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 11:48 11:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 12:57 12:58 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
03405 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... Spec ER 12:57 12:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
04003 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... Spec NR 13:15 13:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 13:17 13:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Spec ER 13:17 13:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 13:50 13:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04411 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar T... Spec NR 14:00 14:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER 14:31 14:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Spec ER 14:31 14:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 14:52 14:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 15:10 15:11 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09118 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Centra... Spec WR 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Spec ER 15:49 15:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 15:52 15:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 16:27 16:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 16:27 16:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu... Spec ER 16:27 16:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 17:14 17:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... Spec ER 17:18 17:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 17:44 17:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03024 Gaya - Howrah Special... Spec ER 17:45 17:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... Spec NR 17:57 17:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... Spec WR 17:58 17:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Cov... Spec NFR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
02349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly ... Spec ER 18:00 18:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 18:03 18:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 18:03 18:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 18:04 18:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03438 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec ER 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 18:21 18:22 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec ER 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 18:31 18:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 18:32 18:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 18:42 18:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 19:01 19:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly ... Spec ER 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Ex... Spec WR 19:15 19:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER 19:54 19:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express... Spec ER 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 20:40 20:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Spec ER 21:23 21:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 21:38 21:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER 22:05 22:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 22:50 22:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 22:50 22:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 23:32 23:33 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:59 00:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sultanganj by train, get complete information about SGG / Sultanganj station, nearest airport to Sultanganj. Complete list of trains to and from Sultanganj

Loading...
Sultanganj