CLG / Kahalgaon
कहलगाँव

Kahalgaon (कहलगाँव), station code CLG, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kahalgaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kahalgaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kahalgaon (CLG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:56 02:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 03:17 03:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 03:30 03:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 04:35 04:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 06:35 06:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 07:07 07:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 07:37 07:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 08:29 08:34 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Exp ER 08:43 08:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Expr... Exp ER 09:29 09:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 11:58 11:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 15:10 15:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Expr... Exp ER 16:36 16:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Exp ER 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 18:08 18:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 19:00 19:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 19:22 19:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 19:42 19:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 20:01 20:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 21:34 21:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 22:30 22:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town - Patna Expres... Exp ER 23:15 23:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kahalgaon by train, get complete information about CLG / Kahalgaon station, nearest airport to Kahalgaon. Complete list of trains to and from Kahalgaon

Loading...
Kahalgaon