EKC / Ekchari
एकचारी

Ekchari (एकचारी), station code EKC, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ekchari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ekchari have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ekchari (EKC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 04:46 04:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 08:21 08:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 08:22 08:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Exp ER 08:53 08:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Expr... Exp ER 09:23 09:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 11:51 11:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 15:37 15:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Expr... Exp ER 16:44 16:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Exp ER 17:10 17:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 18:01 18:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 21:42 21:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ekchari by train, get complete information about EKC / Ekchari station, nearest airport to Ekchari. Complete list of trains to and from Ekchari

Loading...
Ekchari