PPT / Pirpainti
पीरपैंती

Pirpainti (पीरपैंती), station code PPT, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pirpainti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pirpainti have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pirpainti (PPT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 03:02 03:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp NFR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp NFR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 04:07 04:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 07:37 07:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Exp ER 08:20 08:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 09:07 09:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Expr... Exp ER 10:02 10:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 11:52 11:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 11:52 11:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 12:18 12:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 15:06 15:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
05415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Expr... Exp ER 16:06 16:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Exp ER 17:40 17:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 18:45 18:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 20:01 20:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 21:07 21:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp NFR 22:15 22:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp NFR 22:15 22:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pirpainti by train, get complete information about PPT / Pirpainti station, nearest airport to Pirpainti. Complete list of trains to and from Pirpainti

Loading...
Pirpainti