BKSL / Bikramshila
बिक्रमशिला

Bikramshila (बिक्रमशिला), station code BKSL, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bikramshila.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bikramshila have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bikramshila (BKSL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 06:00 06:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 08:02 08:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Pas... Pass ER 09:42 09:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 10:20 10:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 10:50 10:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 12:44 12:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 16:22 16:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 16:50 16:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 18:20 18:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 21:26 21:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 23:53 23:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bikramshila by train, get complete information about BKSL / Bikramshila station, nearest airport to Bikramshila. Complete list of trains to and from Bikramshila

Loading...
Bikramshila