CTMP / Chhit Makhanpur Halt
छींट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट

Chhit Makhanpur Halt (छींट मकंदपुर हॉल्ट), station code CTMP, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chhit Makhanpur Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chhit Makhanpur Halt have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chhit Makhanpur Halt (CTMP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03634 Sultanganj - Deoghar DEMU... DEMU ER 06:41 06:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 08:48 08:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 10:18 10:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 14:51 14:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 15:11 15:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 16:50 16:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 17:58 17:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
03633 Deoghar - Sultanganj DEMU... DEMU ER 19:33 19:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER 21:42 21:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chhit Makhanpur Halt by train, get complete information about CTMP / Chhit Makhanpur Halt station, nearest airport to Chhit Makhanpur Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Chhit Makhanpur Halt

Loading...
Chhit Makhanpur Halt