BGP / Bhagalpur Junction
भागलपुर जंक्शन

Bhagalpur Junction (भागलपुर जंक्शन), station code BGP, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhagalpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhagalpur Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05971 Howrah - Dibrugarh Examin... Exp NFR 00:01 00:11 10m -
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 01:15 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
73445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 01:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:14 02:24 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:14 02:24 10m 3
SMTWTFS
05972 Dibrugarh - Howrah Examin... Exp NFR 02:35 02:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 02:35 02:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Godda Express... Exp SER 03:15 03:35 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
73442 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER - 04:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 04:10 04:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 04:42 04:52 10m 4
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER - 05:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 05:40 05:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kavigu... Exp ER 05:50 06:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 06:00 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
73450 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU... DEMU ER - 06:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
03634 Sultanganj - Deoghar DEMU... DEMU ER 07:05 07:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 07:28 07:38 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Exp ER 07:30 07:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
05028 Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shrav... Exp NER 08:00 08:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 08:15 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 08:15 08:25 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
03321 Banka - Danapur Shravani ... Exp ECR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 09:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 09:08 09:15 7m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 09:10 09:59 49m 3
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 09:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
05522 Saharsa - Bhagalpur Shraw... Exp ECR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Exp ER 09:45 09:50 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER 09:55 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
05521 Bhagalpur - Saharsa Shraw... Exp ECR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 10:41 10:46 5m 5
SMTWTFS
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Pas... Pass ER 11:00 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 11:00 - - 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 11:10 11:20 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
03236 Danapur - Sahibganj Shrav... Exp ECR 11:10 11:20 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER - 11:40 - 3,5
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER - 11:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 12:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
73449 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 12:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER - 12:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
73444 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu... DEMU ER - 12:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 12:30 14:30 120m 5
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 12:51 12:56 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 12:51 12:56 5m 1,4,5
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER - 13:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR - 13:30 - 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
03258 Danapur - Bhagalpur Shrav... Exp ECR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR - 13:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
73441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 13:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER - 14:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
03257 Bhagalpur - Danapur Shrav... Exp ECR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
05551 Raxaul - Bhagalpur Shrava... Exp ECR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 15:10 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 15:35 15:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 15:58 16:03 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
03235 Sahibganj - Danapur Shrav... Exp ECR 15:58 16:03 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Exp ER 16:26 16:31 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
05552 Bhagalpur - Raxaul Shrava... Exp ECR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18604 Godda - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 16:35 17:05 30m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 16:35 17:30 55m 1
SMTWTFS
73448 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU... DEMU ER - 16:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 17:09 17:14 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 17:30 17:40 10m 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 17:55 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
73443 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 18:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 18:20 18:30 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 18:35 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 18:40 18:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 18:40 18:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
73446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER - 19:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER - 19:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
03633 Deoghar - Sultanganj DEMU... DEMU ER 19:05 19:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 19:20 19:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 20:00 20:30 30m 1,4
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kavigu... Exp ER 20:25 20:40 15m 3
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Exp ER 20:30 20:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 20:56 21:06 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER 21:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 21:17 21:27 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER - 21:25 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
73447 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 21:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 22:15 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
05625 Howrah - Agartala Shravan... Exp NFR 22:35 22:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 22:35 22:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
05027 Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shrav... Exp NER 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 22:50 23:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:27 23:37 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:27 23:37 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER - 23:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
03322 Danapur - Banka Shravani ... Exp ECR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town - Patna Expres... Exp ER 23:53 23:58 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 23:53 23:58 5m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhagalpur Junction by train, get complete information about BGP / Bhagalpur Junction station, nearest airport to Bhagalpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bhagalpur Junction

Loading...
Bhagalpur Junction