Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

Trains List

[ हिंदी ]

Train# Train Name Type Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Dur. Dist.
Dept. Days
24041 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Kotdwar Mu… NR Exp NBD 05:15 KTW 06:05 0h 50m 24km
SMTWTFS
25013 Corbett Park Link Express NER Exp JSM 00:45 RMR 04:50 28h 05m 1217km
SMTWTFS
25255 Darjeeling - Ghum - Darjeeling… NFR Toy DJ 10:30 DJRZ 12:30 2h 0m 12km
SMTWTFS
25256 Darjeeling - Ghum - Darjeeling… NFR Toy DJ 13:10 DJRZ 15:10 2h 0m 12km
SMTWTFS
25257 Darjeeling - Ghum - Darjeeling… NFR Toy DJ 16:10 DJRZ 18:10 2h 0m 12km
SMTWTFS
25657 Kanchanjunga Express NFR Exp SDAH 06:35 SCL 16:15 33h 40m 1359km
SMTWTFS
25658 Kanchanjunga Express NFR Exp SCL 10:45 SDAH 19:25 32h 40m 1360km
SMTWTFS
25910 Jivachh Link Express NFR Exp DBG 05:12 NTSK 14:35 33h 23m 1392km
SMTWTFS
28181 Barauni - Katihar Slip Express SER Exp BJU 09:20 KIR 14:15 4h 55m 180km
SMTWTFS
28624 Barkakana - Islampur Slip ECR Exp BRKA 16:15 IPR 10:30 18h 15m 427km
SMTWTFS
2HT Howrah - Tarakeswar Shravani M… ER Klkt HWH 12:38 TAK 14:08 1h 30m 57km
SMTWTFS
2ST Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Shrava… ER Klkt SHE 10:00 TAK 10:50 0h 50m 35km
SMTWTFS
2TH Tarakeswar - Howrah Shravani M… ER Klkt TAK 21:15 HWH 22:45 1h 30m 57km
SMTWTFS
2TS Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Shrava… ER Klkt TAK 08:55 SHE 09:45 0h 50m 35km
SMTWTFS
30000 Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja … SER Klkt SDAH 17:35 BRP 18:17 0h 42m 25km
SMTWTFS
30001 Seoraphuli - Howrah Ratha Yatr… SER Klkt SHE 16:55 HWH 17:33 0h 38m 22km
SMTWTFS
30003 Bandel - Katwa Ratha Yatra Spe… ER Klkt BDC 14:00 KWAE 16:20 2h 20m 105km
SMTWTFS
30004 Katwa - Bandel Ratha Yatra Spe… ER Klkt KWAE 18:05 BDC 20:20 2h 15m 105km
SMTWTFS
3000S Sealdah - Baruipur Durga Puja … ER Klkt SDAH 17:35 BRP 18:17 0h 42m 25km
SMTWTFS
3013S Baruipur - Sealdah Kali Puja S… ER Klkt BRP 01:25 SDAH 02:10 0h 45m 25km
SMTWTFS
3014S Sealdah - Baruipur Kali Puja S… ER Klkt SDAH 00:30 BRP 01:15 0h 45m 25km
SMTWTFS
30326 Hasanabad Jn - Princepghat Loc… ER Klkt HNB 08:30 PPGT 11:39 3h 09m 81km
SMTWTFS
3036S Howrah - Barddhaman T-20 Speci… ER Klkt HWH 23:50 BWN 01:55 2h 05m 95km
SMTWTFS
3037S Sealdah - Barasat Kali Puja Sp… ER Klkt SDAH 00:10 BT 00:55 0h 45m 22km
SMTWTFS
3038S Barasat - Sealdah Kali Puja Sp… ER Klkt BT 01:10 SDAH 01:55 0h 45m 22km
SMTWTFS
3039S Howrah - Bandel Jagadhatri Puj… ER Klkt HWH 17:55 BDC 19:00 1h 05m 39km
SMTWTFS
3040S Bandel - Howrah Jagadhatri Puj… ER Klkt BDC 16:30 HWH 17:45 1h 15m 39km
SMTWTFS
30413 BBD Bagh - Sealdah (South) Loc… ER Klkt BBDB 11:05 SDAH 12:30 1h 25m 19km
SMTWTFS
30414 Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local ER Klkt SDAH 09:35 BBDB 10:36 1h 01m 19km
SMTWTFS
3041S Howrah - Bandel Jagadhatri Puj… ER Klkt HWH 19:55 BDC 21:00 1h 05m 39km
SMTWTFS
3042S Bandel - Howrah Jagadhatri Puj… ER Klkt BDC 01:00 HWH 02:05 1h 05m 39km
SMTWTFS
3043S Howrah - Bandel Jagadhatri Puj… ER Klkt HWH 20:35 BDC 21:40 1h 05m 39km
SMTWTFS
3044S Bandel - Howrah Jagadhatri Puj… ER Klkt BDC 19:10 HWH 20:15 1h 05m 39km
SMTWTFS
30452 Sealdah South - Kolkata Local ER Klkt SDAH 15:25 KOAA 16:55 1h 30m 26km
SMTWTFS
3045S Howrah - Bandel Jagadhatri Puj… ER Klkt HWH 23:30 BDC 00:35 1h 05m 39km
SMTWTFS
3046S Bandel - Howrah Jagadhatri Puj… ER Klkt BDC 21:55 HWH 23:00 1h 05m 39km
SMTWTFS
3047S Howrah - Bandel Jagadhatri Puj… ER Klkt HWH 00:30 BDC 01:35 1h 05m 39km
SMTWTFS
3048S Bandel - Howrah Jagadhatri Puj… ER Klkt BDC 02:00 HWH 03:05 1h 05m 39km
SMTWTFS
3049S Howrah - Bandel Jagadhatri Puj… ER Klkt HWH 02:35 BDC 03:55 1h 20m 39km
SMTWTFS
3050S Bandel - Howrah Jagadhatri Puj… ER Klkt BDC 04:00 HWH 05:10 1h 10m 39km
SMTWTFS
3051S Howrah - Barddhaman Jagadhatri… ER Klkt HWH 01:15 BWN 03:50 2h 35m 107km
SMTWTFS
3052S Barddhaman - Howrah Jagadhatri… ER Klkt BWN 22:30 HWH 01:00 2h 30m 107km
SMTWTFS
3054S Barddhaman - Howrah Jagadhatri… ER Klkt BWN 22:10 HWH 00:35 2h 25m 107km
SMTWTFS
3055S Bandel - Katwa Raash Purnima M… ER Klkt BDC 16:45 KWAE 19:00 2h 15m 105km
SMTWTFS
3056S Katwa - Bandel Raash Purnima M… ER Klkt KWAE 20:18 BDC 22:35 2h 17m 105km
SMTWTFS
3057S Sealdah - Shantipur Raash Yatr… ER Klkt SDAH 21:06 STB 23:32 2h 26m 94km
SMTWTFS
3058S Shantipur - Sealdah Raash Yatr… ER Klkt STB 00:10 SDAH 02:35 2h 25m 94km
SMTWTFS
3059S Namkhana - Sealdah Gangasagar … ER Klkt NMKA 18:35 SDAH 21:25 2h 50m 109km
SMTWTFS
3060S Sealdah - Namkhana Gangasagar … ER Klkt SDAH 14:40 NMKA 17:33 2h 53m 109km
SMTWTFS
30612 Kolkata - Baruipur Local ER Klkt KOAA 17:10 BRP 19:33 2h 23m 40km
SMTWTFS
30612S Ballygunge - Baruipur Special ER Klkt BLN 19:00 BRP 19:33 0h 33m 20km
SMTWTFS
3061S Namkhana - Sealdah Gangasagar … ER Klkt NMKA 09:10 SDAH 11:12 2h 02m 109km
SMTWTFS
3062S Sealdah - Namkhana Gangasagar … ER Klkt SDAH 06:15 NMKA 08:45 2h 30m 109km
SMTWTFS
3063S Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Gall… ER Klkt LKPR 23:15 SDAH 00:48 1h 33m 62km
SMTWTFS
3064S Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Gang… ER Klkt SDAH 16:24 LKPR 17:55 1h 31m 62km
SMTWTFS
3065S Namkhana - Lakshmikantapur Gal… ER Klkt NMKA 02:05 LKPR 02:58 0h 53m 47km
SMTWTFS
3066S Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Gal… ER Klkt NMKA 02:05 LKPR 02:58 0h 53m 47km
SMTWTFS
3067S Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping G… ER Klkt NMKA 11:18 SDAH 13:48 2h 30m 109km
SMTWTFS
3068S Sealdah - Namkhana Galloping G… ER Klkt SDAH 08:45 NMKA 11:05 2h 20m 109km
SMTWTFS
3069S Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping G… ER Klkt NMKA 19:05 SDAH 22:05 3h 0m 109km
SMTWTFS
3070S Kakdwip - Sealdah Galloping Ga… ER Klkt KWDP 14:40 SDAH 17:07 2h 27m 95km
SMTWTFS
30711S Lakshmikantpur - Ballygunge Sp… ER Klkt LKPR 14:34 BLN 16:01 1h 27m 57km
SMTWTFS
30712S Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Spec… ER Klkt SDAH 10:05 LKPR 11:46 1h 41m 62km
SMTWTFS
3075S Panskura - Haldia Special SER Klkt PKU 00:45 HLZ 02:30 1h 45m 69km
SMTWTFS
3076S Haldia - Panskura Special SER Klkt HLZ 22:45 PKU 00:30 1h 45m 69km
SMTWTFS
3089S Namkhana - Sealdah Election Sp… ER Klkt NMKA 23:45 SDAH 02:42 2h 57m 109km
SMTWTFS
3090S Canning - Sealdah Election Spe… ER Klkt CG 01:00 SDAH 02:05 1h 05m 45km
SMTWTFS
3091S Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Elec… ER Klkt DH 01:00 SDAH 02:27 1h 27m 60km
SMTWTFS
31241 Sealdah - Barrackpore Local ER Klkt SDAH 08:13 BP 08:52 0h 39m 23km
SMTWTFS
31393 Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta Loca… ER Klkt SDAH 13:35 KYI 15:00 1h 25m 48km
SMTWTFS
31419 Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local ER Klkt SDAH 08:15 NH 09:17 1h 02m 38km
SMTWTFS
31449 Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local ER Klkt SDAH 22:22 NH 23:27 1h 05m 38km
SMTWTFS
31451 Sealdah - Naihati Jn Local ER Klkt SDAH 23:15 NH 00:18 1h 03m 38km
SMTWTFS
31768 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passeng… ER Klkt LGL 08:35 RHA 11:45 3h 10m 154km
SMTWTFS
31826 Krishnanagar City Jn - Sealdah… ER Klkt KNJ 13:50 SDAH 16:00 2h 10m 100km
SMTWTFS
31828 Lalgola - Sealdah EMU ER Klkt KNJ 14:17 SDAH 16:15 1h 58m 100km
SMTWTFS
32291 Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Ut… ER Klkt SDAH 05:25 DKAE 06:05 0h 40m 22km
SMTWTFS
32292 Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Ut… ER Klkt DKAE 06:20 SDAH 07:00 0h 40m 22km
SMTWTFS
32293 Sealdah - Dankuni Kalpataru Ut… ER Klkt SDAH 14:30 DKAE 15:10 0h 40m 22km
SMTWTFS
32294 Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Ut… ER Klkt DKAE 15:20 SDAH 16:07 0h 47m 22km
SMTWTFS
33591 Sealdah - Basirhat Local ER Klkt SDAH 11:05 BSHT 12:56 1h 51m 64km
SMTWTFS
33592 Basirhat - Sealdah Local ER Klkt BSHT 13:22 SDAH 15:15 1h 53m 64km
SMTWTFS
33625 Sealdah - Dattapukur Local ER Klkt SDAH 19:50 DTK 20:52 1h 02m 30km
SMTWTFS
33661 Sealdah - Habra Local ER Klkt SDAH 14:05 HB 15:22 1h 17m 44km
SMTWTFS
33662 Habra - Sealdah Local ER Klkt HB 16:10 SDAH 17:35 1h 25m 44km
SMTWTFS
33666 Habra - Sealdah Local ER Klkt HB 20:05 SDAH 21:27 1h 22m 44km
SMTWTFS
33683 Sealdah - Gobardanga Local ER Klkt SDAH 14:25 GBG 16:00 1h 35m 57km
SMTWTFS
33688 Gobardanga - Sealdah Local ER Klkt GBG 15:55 SDAH 17:35 1h 40m 57km
SMTWTFS
34100 124th Kolkata Return Special o… ER Klkt KBGB 12:50 SDAH 13:45 0h 55m 26km
SMTWTFS
34131 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local ER Klkt BGB 11:58 SDAH 13:02 1h 04m 26km
SMTWTFS
34134 Sealdah - Budge Budge Local ER Klkt SDAH 11:32 BGB 12:25 0h 53m 26km
SMTWTFS
34135 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local ER Klkt BGB 12:57 SDAH 13:52 0h 55m 26km
SMTWTFS
34138 Sealdah - Budge Budge Local ER Klkt SDAH 12:18 BGB 13:10 0h 52m 26km
SMTWTFS
34139 Budge Budge - Sealdah Local ER Klkt BGB 14:20 SDAH 15:12 0h 52m 26km
SMTWTFS
34142 Sealdah - Budge Budge Local ER Klkt SDAH 13:55 BGB 14:47 0h 52m 26km
SMTWTFS
34322 Sonarpur - Lakshmikantapur Loc… ER Klkt SPR 07:02 LKPR 08:10 1h 08m 46km
SMTWTFS
36073 Howrah - Baruipara Local ER Klkt HWH 09:40 BRPA 10:20 0h 40m 26km
SMTWTFS
36074 Gurap - Howrah Local ER Klkt GRAE 07:07 HWH 08:32 1h 25m 58km
SMTWTFS
37051SP Howrah - Goghat EMU Special ER EMU HWH 10:30 GOGT 12:59 2h 24m 91km
SMTWTFS
37065 Howrah - Seoraphuli Jn Local ER Klkt HWH 18:25 SHE 19:03 0h 38m 22km
SMTWTFS
Loading...