Toy Train / Special Hill

The Golden Temple and Himalayan Foothills tour offers the perfect highlights to the magnificent treasures that sit in parts of North India. Memorable journeys include riding a toy train to get to Shimla, a charming hill station. Toy trains runs in most of hill stations in like - Nilgiri Toy in Ooty, Darjeeling Himalayan Railway, Matheran-Hill Railway -- a narrow gauge toy train from Neral (87 km. from Mumbai) meanders up the mountain, treating the tourists to a breathtaking view.

79 Toy Train / Special Hill running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Balt Avg Speed
Departure days
25255 Darjeeling - Ghum - ... NFR DJ 10:30 DJRZ 12:30 2h 00m 12 km 1 6 km/h
SMTWTFS
25256 Darjeeling - Ghum - ... NFR DJ 13:10 DJRZ 15:10 2h 00m 12 km 1 6 km/h
SMTWTFS
25257 Darjeeling - Ghum - ... NFR DJ 16:10 DJRZ 18:10 2h 00m 12 km 1 6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52101 Neral - Matheran NG ... CR NRL 07:50 MAE 09:50 2h 00m 20 km 3 10 km/h
SMTWTFS
52102 Matheran - Neral NG ... CR MAE 07:20 NRL 08:55 1h 35m 19 km 3 12 km/h
SMTWTFS
52103 Neral - Matheran NG ... CR NRL 09:10 MAE 11:20 2h 10m 19 km 3 8.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52104 Matheran - Neral NG ... CR MAE 09:55 NRL 11:40 1h 45m 20 km 3 11.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52105 Neral - Matheran NG ... CR NRL 10:40 MAE 12:35 1h 55m 20 km 3 10.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52106 Matheran - Neral NG ... CR MAE 12:50 NRL 14:25 1h 35m 19 km 3 12 km/h
SMTWTFS
52107 Neral - Matheran NG ... CR NRL 12:10 MAE 14:10 2h 00m 20 km 3 10 km/h
SMTWTFS
52108 Matheran - Neral NG ... CR MAE 15:15 NRL 16:55 1h 40m 20 km 3 12 km/h
SMTWTFS
52109 Neral - Matheran NG ... CR NRL 17:05 MAE 19:00 1h 55m 19 km 3 9.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52110 Matheran - Neral NG ... CR MAE 14:15 NRL 15:55 1h 40m 20 km 3 12 km/h
SMTWTFS
52111 Neral - Matheran NG ... CR NRL 06:40 MAE 08:40 2h 00m 19 km 3 9.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52112 Matheran - Neral NG ... CR MAE 16:30 NRL 18:10 1h 40m 19 km 3 11.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52145 Aman Lodge - Mathera... CR AMNA 09:20 MAE 09:35 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52146 Matheran-Aman Lodge ... CR MAE 09:00 AMNA 09:15 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52147 Aman Lodge- Matheran... CR AMNA 10:30 MAE 10:45 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52148 Matheran - Aman Lodg... CR MAE 10:10 AMNA 10:25 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52149 Aman Lodge - Mathera... CR AMNA 11:45 MAE 12:00 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52150 Matheran - Aman Lodg... CR MAE 11:25 X108 11:40 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52151 Aman Lodge - Mathera... CR AMNA 13:00 MAE 13:15 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52152 Matheran - Aman Lodg... CR MAE 12:05 AMNA 12:20 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52153 Aman Lodge - Mathera... CR AMNA 13:40 MAE 13:55 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52154 Matheran - Aman Lodg... CR MAE 13:20 AMNA 13:35 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52155 Aman Lodge - Mathera... CR AMNA 14:50 MAE 15:05 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52156 Matheran - Aman Lodg... CR MAE 14:30 AMNA 14:45 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52157 Aman Lodge - Mathera... CR AMNA 15:45 MAE 16:00 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52158 Matheran - Aman Lodg... CR MAE 15:25 AMNA 15:40 0h 15m 1 km 2 4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52445 Shivalk Special SR KLK 07:00 SML 12:15 5h 15m 94 km 0 17.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52446 Shivalk Special SR SML 15:50 KLK 21:15 5h 25m 94 km 0 17.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52451 Shivalik Deluxe Expr... NR KLK 05:20 SML 10:00 4h 40m 94 km 1 20.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52452 Shivalik Deluxe Expr... NR SML 17:50 KLK 22:35 4h 45m 94 km 1 19.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52453 Kalka Shimla Express... NR KLK 06:00 SML 11:05 5h 05m 94 km 10 18.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52454 Shimla Kalka Express... NR SML 18:30 KLK 23:30 5h 00m 94 km 12 18.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52455 Himalayan Queen NR KLK 12:10 SML 17:30 5h 20m 94 km 9 17.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52456 Himalayan Queen NR SML 10:25 KLK 16:10 5h 45m 94 km 9 16.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52457 Kalka - Shimla NG Pa... NR KLK 03:30 SML 08:55 5h 25m 94 km 16 17.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52458 Shimla - Kalka Passe... NR SML 14:25 KLK 20:10 5h 45m 94 km 16 16.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52461 Pathankot Jawalamukh... NR PTK 17:50 JMKR 21:45 3h 55m 124 km 17 31.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52462 Jawalamukhi Road Pat... NR JMKR 04:45 PTK 08:30 3h 45m 124 km 17 33.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52463 Pathankot Baijnath K... NR PTK 04:00 BJPL 10:45 6h 45m 212 km 28 31.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
52464 Baijnath Pathankot K... NR BJPL 04:00 PTK 10:50 6h 50m 212 km 27 31 km/h
SMTWTFS
52465 Pathankot Baijnath K... NR PTK 06:45 BJPL 14:00 7h 15m 212 km 30 29.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
52466 Baijnath Pathankot K... NR BJPL 07:20 PTK 14:20 7h 00m 212 km 30 30.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52467 Pathankot Baijnath K... NR PTK 13:20 BJPL 20:55 7h 35m 212 km 30 28 km/h
SMTWTFS
52468 Baijnath Pathankot K... NR BJPL 14:10 PTK 20:25 6h 15m 212 km 30 33.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52469 Pathankot Baijnath K... NR PTK 15:50 BJPL 22:30 6h 40m 212 km 25 31.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
52470 Baijnath Pathankot K... NR BJPL 17:35 PTK 23:55 6h 20m 212 km 23 33.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
52471 Pathankot Joginder N... NR PTK 02:15 JDNX 11:25 9h 10m 245 km 30 26.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52472 Joginder Nagar - Pat... NR JDNX 07:20 PTK 17:30 10h 10m 245 km 34 24.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52473 Pathankot -Joginder ... NR PTK 10:00 JDNX 19:45 9h 45m 245 km 34 25.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
52474 Joginder Nagar - Pat... NR JDNX 12:20 PTK 22:35 10h 15m 245 km 33 23.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52540 Darjeeling - New Jal... NFR DJ 10:15 NJP 17:45 7h 30m 88 km 11 11.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52541 New Jalpaiguri - Dar... NFR NJP 08:30 DJ 16:00 7h 30m 88 km 11 11.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52544 Darjeeling - Kurseon... NFR DJ 10:15 KGN 13:10 2h 55m 31 km 3 10.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52545 Kurseong - Darjeelin... NFR KGN 15:00 DJ 17:50 2h 50m 31 km 3 10.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52546 Darjeeling - Ghoom -... NFR DJ 08:00 DJRZ 10:00 2h 00m 14 km 1 7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52547 Darjeeling - Ghoom -... NFR DJ 16:05 DJRZ 18:05 2h 00m 14 km 1 7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52548 Darjeeling - Ghoom -... NFR DJ 10:40 DJRZ 12:40 2h 00m 14 km 1 7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52549 Darjeeling - Ghoom -... NFR DJ 13:20 DJRZ 15:20 2h 00m 14 km 1 7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52559 Jungle Safari NFR SGUJ 10:30 SGUR 13:35 3h 05m 36 km 2 11.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52570 Darjeeling - Kurseon... NFR DJ 09:10 KGN 12:30 3h 35m 31 km 0 8.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52571 Kurseong - Darjeelin... NFR KGN 14:00 DJ 17:45 3h 45m 31 km 0 8.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
52573 Himalayan on Wheels NFR KGN 10:15 MHN 11:25 1h 10m 15 km 1 12.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
52574 Darjeeling - Ghoom -... NFR DJ 11:00 DJRZ 13:00 2h 00m 14 km 1 7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52575 Darjeeling - Ghoom -... NFR DJ 13:30 DJRZ 15:30 2h 00m 14 km 1 7 km/h
SMTWTFS
52587 Kurseong - Darjeelin... NFR KGN 07:00 DJ 09:55 2h 55m 31 km 3 10.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
52588 Darjeeling - Kurseon... NFR DJ 15:35 KGN 18:10 2h 35m 31 km 3 12 km/h
SMTWTFS
56136 Mettupalayam-Ooty MG... SR MTP 07:10 UAM 12:00 4h 50m 45 km 7 9.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
56137 Ooty-Mettupalayam MG... SR UAM 14:00 MTP 17:35 3h 35m 45 km 7 12.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56138 Coonoor - Udagamanda... SR ONR 16:30 UAM 17:45 1h 15m 18 km 6 14.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56139 Udagamandalam - Coon... SR UAM 09:15 ONR 10:25 1h 10m 18 km 6 15.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56140 Udagamandalam Coonoo... SR UAM 18:00 ONR 19:10 1h 10m 18 km 6 15.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
56141 Coonoor Udagamandala... SR ONR 07:45 UAM 09:05 1h 20m 18 km 6 13.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
56142 Udagamandalam (Ooty)... SR UAM 12:15 ONR 13:20 1h 05m 18 km 6 16.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
56143 Coonoor - Udhagamand... SR ONR 12:35 UAM 13:50 1h 15m 18 km 6 14.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
72451 Kalka - Shimla Rail ... NR KLK 05:00 SML 09:20 4h 20m 94 km 1 21.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
72452 Shimla - Kalka Rail ... NR SML 16:55 KLK 21:25 4h 30m 94 km 1 20.9 km/h
SMTWTFS