Sampark Kranti Express Trains

Sampark Kranti Express trains are a series of super-fast trains operated by the Indian Railways providing quick connectivity to the national capital, New Delhi.

The Sampark Kranti trains operate at slower average speeds than the Rajdhani and Shatabdi series yet still provide high speed options at normal prices due to their few stops and relatively faster speeds compared with other non-Rajdhani and non-Shatabdi express trains although initially they ran non stop once they left their respective states.

50 Sampark Kranti Express Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Balt Avg Speed
Departure days
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampa... WCR JBP 19:10 NZM 09:05 13h 55m 905 km 5 65 km/h
SMTWTFS
12122 MP Sampark Kranti Ex... WCR NZM 17:25 JBP 07:45 14h 20m 905 km 5 63.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Krant... NR KCVL 09:20 CDG 15:45 54h 25m 3089 km 20 56.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Krant... NR CDG 09:30 KCVL 17:45 56h 15m 3089 km 19 54.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12329 West Bengal Sampark ... ER SDAH 13:10 ANVT 11:50 22h 40m 1446 km 6 63.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
12330 WB Sampark Kranti Ex... ER ANVT 19:10 SDAH 17:25 22h 15m 1446 km 6 65 km/h
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti... NR NDLS 20:50 SVDK 08:40 11h 50m 655 km 9 55.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti... NR SVDK 19:10 NDLS 06:50 11h 40m 655 km 9 56.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampar... NR MKP 17:05 NZM 05:25 12h 20m 694 km 10 56.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampar... NR NZM 20:10 MKP 08:35 12h 25m 695 km 10 56 km/h
SMTWTFS
12448-Slip Uttar Pradesh Sampar... NR NZM 20:10 KURJ 06:35 10h 25m 604 km 7 58 km/h
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti E... NR MAO 11:20 CDG 23:45 36h 25m 2161 km 12 59.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti E... NR CDG 01:30 MAO 14:45 36h 55m 2161 km 12 58.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... NWR DEE 22:25 JU 08:25 10h 00m 614 km 6 61.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kr... NWR DEE 22:25 BKN 10:30 12h 05m 684 km 8 56.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... NWR JU 19:00 DEE 05:35 10h 35m 614 km 6 58 km/h
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark K... NFR GHY 06:15 NDLS 13:00 30h 45m 1900 km 8 61.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark K... NFR NDLS 23:45 GHY 08:45 33h 00m 1900 km 8 57.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti... ECR DBG 08:35 NDLS 05:35 21h 00m 1164 km 9 55.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti... ECR NDLS 14:15 DBG 11:15 21h 00m 1164 km 9 55.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kr... SWR YPR 13:45 NZM 13:00 47h 15m 2615 km 13 55.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kr... SWR NZM 08:45 YPR 06:20 45h 35m 2615 km 13 57.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kr... SWR YPR 22:00 NZM 09:15 35h 15m 2277 km 8 64.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kr... SWR NZM 06:40 YPR 19:35 36h 55m 2277 km 8 61.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark K... SR MDU 00:15 NZM 18:00 41h 45m 2673 km 13 64 km/h
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark K... SR NZM 07:15 MDU 03:45 44h 30m 2673 km 13 60.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampa... SCR TPTY 05:40 NZM 18:00 36h 20m 2302 km 18 63.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampa... SCR NZM 07:10 TPTY 21:35 38h 25m 2302 km 18 59.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Krant... ECoR BBS 15:50 ANVT 20:50 29h 00m 1783 km 11 61.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Krant... ECoR ANVT 07:05 BBS 12:20 29h 15m 1783 km 11 61 km/h
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark... SECR DURG 12:00 NZM 09:05 21h 05m 1286 km 10 61 km/h
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark... SECR NZM 17:25 DURG 15:10 21h 45m 1286 km 10 59.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kr... SER RNC 23:40 NDLS 20:55 21h 15m 1305 km 7 61.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kr... SER NDLS 06:55 RNC 04:55 22h 00m 1308 km 7 59.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12907 Maharashtra Sampark ... WR BDTS 16:35 NZM 13:10 21h 10m 1367 km 3 64.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
12908 Maharashtra Sampark ... WR NZM 21:35 BDTS 16:35 19h 00m 1367 km 3 71.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kran... WR ADI 17:05 NZM 10:40 17h 35m 1085 km 8 61.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kran... WR NZM 13:55 ADI 06:45 16h 50m 1085 km 8 64.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
15035 Uttarakhand Sampark ... NER DLI 16:00 KGM 22:40 6h 40m 239 km 9 35.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
15035-Slip Uttarakhand Sampark ... NER DLI 16:00 RMR 20:40 4h 40m 238 km 4 51 km/h
SMTWTFS
15036 Uttarakhand Sampark ... NER KGM 08:50 DLI 15:20 6h 30m 278 km 7 42.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark K... NFR SCL 18:30 NDLS 13:00 42h 30m 2279 km 12 53.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark K... NFR NDLS 23:45 SCL 20:45 45h 00m 2279 km 12 50.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
22447 Uttar Pradesh Sampar... NR KURJ 18:20 NZM 05:25 11h 05m 604 km 7 54.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
22448 Uttar Pradesh Sampar... NR NZM 20:10 KURJ 06:35 10h 25m 604 km 7 58 km/h
SMTWTFS
22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... NWR DEE 22:25 BKN 10:30 12h 05m 684 km 8 56.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... NWR BKN 17:05 DEE 05:35 12h 30m 684 km 8 54.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandig... SWR YPR 13:45 CDG 18:20 52h 35m 2866 km 17 54.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvant... SWR CDG 03:25 YPR 06:20 50h 55m 2866 km 17 56.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
25036 Uttarakhand Samark K... NER RMR 09:50 DLI 15:20 5h 30m 239 km 3 43.5 km/h
SMTWTFS