AC Double Decker Trains

Explore a list of all AC Double Decker trains connecting major Indian cities return in same day.

24 AC Double Decker Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Balt Avg Speed
Departure days
01187 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagi... CR LTT 05:33 RN 13:00 7h 27m 328 km 9 44 km/h
SMTWTFS
01188 Ratnagiri - Mumbai L... CR RN 15:20 LTT 00:20 9h 00m 328 km 9 36.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
02385 Howrah - Dhanbad Chh... ER HWH 14:35 DHN 18:50 4h 15m 259 km 5 60.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
02386 Dhanbad - Howrah Chh... ER DHN 07:40 HWH 12:00 4h 20m 259 km 5 59.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
07759 Secunderabad - Visha... SCR SC 21:20 VSKP 10:15 12h 55m 700 km 8 54.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
07760 Tirupati - Kacheguda... SCR TPTY 19:15 KCG 08:15 12h 00m 637 km 10 53.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
07761 Visakhapatnam - Tiru... SCR VSKP 12:15 TPTY 03:00 14h 45m 760 km 13 51.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
07762 Tirupati - Vishakapa... SCR TPTY 04:15 VSKP 16:45 12h 30m 760 km 13 60.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon... CR LTT 05:30 MAO 17:30 12h 00m 564 km 10 47 km/h
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT... CR MAO 06:00 LTT 17:10 11h 10m 564 km 10 50.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12583 Lucknow Jn. - Anand ... NER LJN 05:00 ANVT 13:00 8h 00m 479 km 3 59.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12584 Anand Vihar - Luckno... NER ANVT 14:05 LJN 22:55 8h 50m 479 km 3 54.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmed... WR BCT 14:20 ADI 21:40 7h 20m 491 km 8 67 km/h
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Cen... WR ADI 06:00 BCT 13:00 7h 00m 491 km 8 70.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12985 Jaipur-Delhi Sarai R... NWR JP 06:00 DEE 10:30 4h 30m 303 km 4 67.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... NWR DEE 17:35 JP 22:05 4h 30m 303 km 4 67.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
22183 Bhopal Habibganj - I... WCR HBJ 06:00 INDB 09:35 3h 35m 224 km 6 62.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
22184 Indore - Bhopal Habi... WCR INDB 19:20 HBJ 23:20 4h 00m 224 km 6 56 km/h
SMTWTFS
22185 Bhopal - Indore AC D... WCR BPL 14:35 INDB 18:50 4h 15m 263 km 5 61.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
22186 Indore - Bhopal AC D... WCR INDB 10:00 BPL 14:05 4h 05m 263 km 5 64.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
22625 Chennai Central - KS... SR MAS 07:25 SBC 13:10 5h 45m 359 km 9 62.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - Chen... SR SBC 14:30 MAS 20:30 6h 00m 359 km 10 59.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
xx22119 Tirupati - Kacheguda... SCR TPTY 05:45 KCG 17:15 11h 30m 636 km 10 55.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
xx22120 Kacheguda - Tirupati... SCR KCG 06:45 TPTY 18:15 11h 30m 636 km 10 55.3 km/h
SMTWTFS