EMU, MEMU and DEMU Trains

Electric Multiple Unit (EMU) coaches are used for suburban traffic in large cities - mainly Mumbai, Chennai, Delhi, Kolkata, Pune, Hyderabad and Bangalore. They have second class and first class seating accommodation.

The Mainline Electric Multiple Unit (MEMU) is a commuter rail system in India operated by the Indian Railway for semi-urban and rural areas. MEMU trains are designed for semi-urban and rural areas, unlike EMU (electric multiple unit) trains that are designed for urban and semi-urban areas. MEMU trains also have end vestibules (gangway connections) not found on EMU trains. Also, unlike EMU, MEMU trains have lavatories.

1806 EMU, MEMU and DEMU Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
03219 Raghunathpur - Buxar... ECR RPR 13:20 BXR 14:50 1h 30m 33 km 7 22 km/h
SMTWTFS
03220 Buxar - Raghunathpur... ECR BXR 15:15 RPR 16:10 0h 55m 33 km 7 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
03301 Asansol - Dhanbad ME... ECR ASN 10:10 DHN 11:35 1h 25m 58 km 11 40.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
03302 Dhanbad - Asansol ME... ECR DHN 11:45 ASN 13:10 1h 25m 58 km 11 40.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
04851 Merta Road - Ratanga... NWR MTD 06:30 RTGH 11:30 5h 00m 197 km 19 39.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
04852 Ratangarh - Merta Ro... NWR RTGH 16:55 MTD 21:45 4h 50m 197 km 19 40.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
04853 Ratangarh - Churu Sp... NWR RTGH 12:00 CUR 13:15 1h 15m 43 km 4 34.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
04854 Churu - Ratangarh Sp... NWR CUR 15:45 RTGH 16:45 1h 01m 43 km 4 42.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
06000 Mumbai CSMT - Kalyan... CR CSMT 01:30 KYN 03:00 1h 30m 54 km 24 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
06512 Marikuppam - Banaswa... SWR MKM 08:00 BAND 10:20 2h 20m 78 km 12 33.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
06513 Bangarapet - Marikup... SWR BWT 07:10 MKM 07:45 0h 35m 16 km 4 27.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
06539 Ramanagaram - Bengal... SWR RMGM 18:35 SBC 19:50 1h 15m 44 km 8 35.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
06540 Bengaluru City - Ram... SWR SBC 16:30 RMGM 17:40 1h 10m 44 km 8 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
06567 Whitefield - Baiyyap... SWR WFD 09:00 BYPL 09:20 0h 20m 12 km 2 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
06568 Baiyyappanahalli - W... SWR BYPL 16:45 WFD 17:05 0h 20m 12 km 3 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
06569 Baiyyappanahalli - K... SWR BYPL 18:45 SBC 19:15 0h 30m 11 km 2 22 km/h
SMTWTFS
06570 KSR Bengaluru - Baiy... SWR SBC 07:50 BYPL 08:15 0h 25m 11 km 2 26.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
06571 Banaswadi - Hosur DE... SWR BAND 09:50 HSRA 11:00 1h 10m 52 km 5 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06572 Hosur - Banaswadi DE... SWR HSRA 11:15 BAND 12:25 1h 10m 52 km 5 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DE... SWR BAND 12:40 HSRA 13:45 1h 05m 52 km 6 48 km/h
SMTWTFS
06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DE... SWR HSRA 15:20 BAND 16:40 1h 20m 52 km 6 39 km/h
SMTWTFS
06592 Hosur-Yesvantpur Pas... SWR HSRA 08:15 YPR 09:50 1h 35m 66 km 7 41.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
06593 Whitefield - Baiyyap... SWR WFD 18:15 BYPL 18:40 0h 25m 12 km 2 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
06594 Baiyyappanahalli - W... SWR BYPL 08:25 WFD 08:50 0h 25m 12 km 2 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
06595 Yesvantpur - Chikbal... SWR YPR 10:35 CBP 12:15 1h 40m 36 km 7 21.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06596 Chikballapur - Yesva... SWR CBP 12:40 YPR 14:25 1h 45m 36 km 7 20.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06731 Ernakulam Jn. - Pira... SR ERS 06:15 PVRD 07:00 0h 45m 31 km 6 41.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
06732 Piravom Road - Angam... SR PVRD 07:15 AFK 09:00 1h 45m 57 km 11 32.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam... SR AFK 09:25 ERS 10:15 0h 50m 28 km 7 33.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06734 Ernakulam Jn - Angam... SR ERS 12:15 AFK 13:15 1h 00m 28 km 7 28 km/h
SMTWTFS
06735 Angamali - Ernakulam... SR AFK 14:00 ERS 14:55 0h 55m 28 km 7 30.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
06736 Ernakulam - Angamaly... SR ERS 15:20 AFK 16:20 1h 00m 28 km 7 28 km/h
SMTWTFS
06737 Angamaly - Piravam R... SR AFK 17:25 PVRD 19:05 1h 40m 57 km 11 34.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
06738 Piravam Road - Ernak... SR PVRD 20:00 ERS 20:55 0h 55m 31 km 6 33.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
06853 Karaikal - Nagore DE... SR KIK 14:45 NCR 15:08 0h 23m 11 km 1 28.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
06854 Nagore - Karaikal DE... SR NCR 14:10 KIK 14:35 0h 25m 11 km 1 26.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
06855 Pattukottai - Karaik... SR PKT 13:30 KKDI 16:50 3h 20m 73 km 7 21.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
06856 Karaikkudi - Pattuko... SR KKDI 09:45 PKT 13:00 3h 15m 73 km 7 22.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
07525 Siliguri Jn - New Bo... NFR SGUJ 11:00 NBQ 21:15 10h 15m 356 km 38 34.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
07526 New Bongaigaon - Sil... NFR NBQ 05:00 SGUJ 15:40 10h 40m 356 km 36 33.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
07531 Dudhnoi - Guwahati D... NFR DDNI 14:15 GHY 16:25 2h 10m 110 km 6 50.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
07532 Guwahati - Dudhnoi D... NFR GHY 11:20 DDNI 13:45 2h 25m 110 km 6 45.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
08035 Kharagpur - Balasore... SER KGP 12:10 BLS 15:10 3h 00m 116 km 17 38.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08036 Balasore - Kharagpur... SER BLS 15:20 KGP 17:55 2h 35m 116 km 17 44.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
08051 Kharagpur - Jhargram... SER KGP 06:05 JGM 06:35 0h 30m 40 km 2 80 km/h
SMTWTFS
08052 Jhargram - Kharagpur... SER JGM 18:35 KGP 19:20 0h 45m 38 km 3 50.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura ... SER KGP 19:00 BQA 22:00 3h 00m 116 km 15 38.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08064 Bankura - Kharagpur ... SER BQA 20:40 KGP 23:15 2h 35m 116 km 15 44.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
08065 Kharagpur - Bankura ... SER KGP 15:10 BQA 17:50 2h 40m 116 km 15 43.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
08433 Khurda Road - Brahma... ECoR KUR 23:45 BAM 02:30 2h 45m 147 km 4 53.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
08434 Brahmapur - Khurda R... ECoR BAM 21:30 KUR 00:30 3h 00m 147 km 4 49 km/h
SMTWTFS
08765 Empty Memu Rake SECR CABN 03:00 APR 10:00 7h 00m 271 km 0 38.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08766 Empty Memu Rake SECR APR 22:00 CABN 04:30 6h 30m 271 km 0 41.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU S... SECR G 17:10 DURG 20:20 3h 10m 135 km 15 42.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU S... SECR DURG 21:30 G 00:15 2h 45m 135 km 15 49.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
08873 Durg - Dalli Rajhara... SECR DURG 21:20 DRZ 23:20 2h 00m 87 km 6 43.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gond... SECR DRZ 12:00 G 17:15 5h 15m 222 km 22 42.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
51451 Pune - Baramati DEMU CR PUNE 07:10 BRMT 10:20 3h 10m 118 km 13 37.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
51452 Baramati - Pune DEMU CR BRMT 10:40 PUNE 13:55 3h 15m 118 km 13 36.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
51971 Mathura - Alwar MEMU NCR MTJ 09:55 AWR 13:00 3h 05m 123 km 11 39.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
51972 Alwar - Mathura MEMU NCR AWR 13:50 MTJ 16:35 2h 45m 123 km 11 44.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
57439 Gooty - Dhone DEMU SCR GY 15:30 DHNE 16:50 1h 20m 55 km 4 41.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU WCR BPL 08:00 BINA 11:45 3h 45m 139 km 14 37.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
61632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU WCR BINA 16:00 BPL 19:30 3h 30m 139 km 14 39.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63103 Sealdah - Lalgola ME... ER SDAH 19:30 LGL 00:30 5h 00m 228 km 27 45.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63104 Lalgola - Sealdah ME... ER LGL 11:00 SDAH 16:15 5h 15m 228 km 28 43.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola ME... ER SDAH 20:20 LGL 01:05 4h 45m 228 km 29 48 km/h
SMTWTFS
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah ME... ER LGL 04:30 SDAH 09:57 5h 27m 231 km 32 42.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63131 Ranaghat - Lalgola M... ER RHA 05:00 LGL 08:55 3h 55m 153 km 25 39.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63132 Lalgola - Ranaghat M... ER LGL 08:10 RHA 11:45 3h 35m 153 km 25 42.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63133 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgol... ER RHA 07:35 LGL 11:05 3h 30m 154 km 27 44 km/h
SMTWTFS
63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat J... ER LGL 03:10 RHA 06:55 3h 45m 154 km 25 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63135 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgol... ER RHA 13:15 LGL 16:50 3h 35m 153 km 29 42.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63136 Lalgola-Ranaghat Jn ... ER LGL 11:35 RHA 15:30 3h 55m 153 km 29 39.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63137 Ranaghat Jn-Lalgola ... ER RHA 17:00 LGL 20:45 3h 45m 153 km 28 40.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63138 Lalgola - Ranaghat M... ER LGL 19:20 RHA 23:30 4h 10m 153 km 29 36.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat ... ER SDAH 12:05 RPH 18:05 6h 00m 229 km 28 38.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah ... ER RPH 14:25 SDAH 19:50 5h 25m 229 km 34 42.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
63151 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 05:40 BDME 06:00 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63153 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 08:25 BDME 08:45 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63154 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 09:30 JSME 09:50 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63155 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 10:00 BDME 10:20 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63156 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 10:50 JSME 11:10 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63157 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 12:30 BDME 12:50 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63158 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 13:05 JSME 13:25 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63159 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 14:40 BDME 15:00 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63160 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 15:15 JSME 15:35 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63161 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 16:40 BDME 17:00 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63162 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 17:10 JSME 17:30 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63163 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 17:45 BDME 18:05 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63164 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 18:25 JSME 18:45 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63165 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 19:50 BDME 20:10 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63166 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 20:30 JSME 20:50 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63167 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 22:50 BDME 23:05 0h 15m 6 km 0 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
63168 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 23:30 JSME 23:45 0h 15m 6 km 0 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
63169 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 03:35 BDME 03:50 0h 15m 6 km 1 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
63201 Barauni - Samastipur... ECR BJU 07:00 SPJ 08:35 1h 35m 51 km 7 32.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63202 Samastipur - Barauni... ECR SPJ 20:30 BJU 22:40 2h 10m 51 km 7 23.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU ECR KIUL 04:10 MKA 05:55 1h 45m 34 km 6 19.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63204 Mokama - Kiul MEMU ECR MKA 20:50 KIUL 23:10 2h 20m 34 km 6 14.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU ECR KIUL 01:45 PNBE 07:10 5h 25m 123 km 23 22.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU ECR PNBE 20:15 KIUL 01:40 5h 25m 123 km 20 22.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU ECR JAJ 05:00 PNBE 12:15 7h 15m 176 km 28 24.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU ECR PNBE 08:55 JSME 16:10 7h 15m 221 km 32 30.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU ECR JAJ 08:30 PNBE 14:45 6h 15m 176 km 27 28.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU ECR PNBE 11:05 JAJ 18:00 6h 55m 176 km 28 25.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU ECR JSME 16:25 PNBE 02:20 9h 55m 221 km 31 22.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU ECR PNBE 13:30 JAJ 19:50 6h 20m 176 km 27 27.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU ECR PNBE 17:25 ARA 19:10 1h 45m 49 km 10 28 km/h
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU ECR ARA 07:05 PNBE 08:35 1h 30m 49 km 11 32.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63215 Samastipur - Muzaffa... ECR SPJ 14:15 MFP 16:25 2h 10m 52 km 7 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
63216 Muzaffarpur - Samast... ECR MFP 17:55 SPJ 19:55 2h 00m 52 km 8 26 km/h
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU ECR MKA 06:05 DNR 09:45 3h 40m 99 km 16 27 km/h
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU ECR DNR 17:55 MKA 21:30 3h 35m 99 km 16 27.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur Raghunathpur... ECR DNR 09:55 RPR 13:05 3h 10m 75 km 12 23.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna... ECR RPR 16:15 PNBE 20:05 3h 50m 85 km 15 22.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast ME... ECR MKA 05:30 PNBE 07:45 2h 15m 89 km 5 39.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast ME... ECR PNBE 18:00 MKA 20:40 2h 40m 89 km 5 33.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU ECR PNBE 21:55 ARA 00:10 2h 15m 49 km 8 21.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU ECR ARA 03:10 PNBE 04:50 1h 40m 49 km 8 29.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Day... ECR PNBE 12:30 DDU 19:45 7h 15m 211 km 32 29.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEM... ECR BSB 13:40 PNBE 21:10 7h 30m 230 km 37 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Day... ECR PNBE 08:00 DDU 16:15 8h 15m 211 km 35 25.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... ECR DDU 16:35 PNBE 23:55 7h 20m 211 km 29 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Day... ECR PNBE 19:55 DDU 03:50 8h 55m 211 km 31 23.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU ECR BXR 07:15 PNBE 12:20 5h 05m 118 km 16 23.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEM... ECR PNBE 05:30 BSB 13:20 7h 50m 230 km 33 29.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... ECR DDU 07:40 PNBE 17:40 10h 00m 211 km 32 21.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63235 Buxar - Pt. Deen Day... ECR BXR 04:00 DDU 06:50 2h 50m 94 km 9 33.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... NCR DDU 04:40 ALD 09:10 4h 30m 153 km 18 34 km/h
SMTWTFS
63238 Allahabad - Pt. Deen... NCR ALD 18:35 DDU 23:00 4h 25m 153 km 18 34.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... ECR DDU 20:20 BXR 00:15 3h 55m 94 km 9 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
63241 Patna - Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 05:00 GAYA 08:10 3h 10m 92 km 23 29.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63242 Gaya - Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 04:30 PNBE 07:30 3h 00m 92 km 11 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63243 Patna - Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 06:30 GAYA 09:30 3h 00m 92 km 25 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63244 Gaya - Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 05:45 PNBE 08:45 3h 00m 92 km 24 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 08:00 GAYA 11:00 3h 00m 92 km 15 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 08:30 PNBE 11:30 3h 00m 92 km 15 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 09:15 GAYA 12:15 3h 00m 92 km 11 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63248 Gaya Patna Passenger ECR GAYA 10:00 PNBE 13:00 3h 00m 92 km 25 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 11:50 GAYA 14:50 3h 00m 92 km 14 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63250 Gaya - Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 11:45 PNBE 14:45 3h 00m 92 km 12 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 13:45 GAYA 16:45 3h 00m 92 km 17 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 12:45 PNBE 15:50 3h 05m 92 km 15 29.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 15:05 GAYA 17:55 2h 50m 92 km 14 32.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63254 Gaya - Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 15:10 PNBE 18:10 3h 00m 92 km 22 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63255 Patna - Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 18:30 GAYA 21:30 3h 00m 92 km 11 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63256 Gaya - Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 17:05 PNBE 20:00 2h 55m 92 km 12 31.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63257 Patna-Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 20:20 GAYA 23:20 3h 00m 92 km 25 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63258 Gaya - Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 18:15 PNBE 21:15 3h 00m 92 km 25 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63259 Patna - Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 22:30 GAYA 01:40 3h 10m 92 km 16 29.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63260 Gaya - Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 22:00 PNBE 01:00 3h 00m 92 km 19 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU ECR FUT 16:20 BXR 23:50 7h 30m 139 km 25 18.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU ECR BXR 04:55 FUT 10:15 5h 20m 139 km 23 26.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU ECR PNBE 13:45 BXR 18:45 5h 00m 118 km 18 23.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... ECR DDU 05:10 PNBE 15:10 10h 00m 211 km 29 21.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63265 Muzaffarpur - Patlip... ECR MFP 15:00 PPTA 17:40 2h 40m 74 km 11 27.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63266 Patliputra - Muzaffa... ECR PPTA 11:15 MFP 14:25 3h 10m 75 km 12 23.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63267 Muzaffarpur - Patlip... ECR MFP 07:55 PPTA 10:35 2h 40m 75 km 13 28.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63268 Patliputra - Muzaffa... ECR PPTA 18:15 MFP 21:30 3h 15m 75 km 13 23.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63269 Samastipur - Muzaffa... ECR SPJ 06:32 MFP 07:50 1h 18m 52 km 8 40 km/h
SMTWTFS
63270 Muzaffarpur - Samast... ECR MFP 21:35 SPJ 23:15 1h 40m 52 km 7 31.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU ECR MKA 15:30 PNBE 19:20 3h 50m 89 km 13 23.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU ECR PNBE 05:00 MKA 09:40 4h 40m 89 km 13 19.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63273 Barauni - Mokama MEM... ECR BJU 11:30 MKA 12:55 1h 25m 21 km 4 14.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63274 Mokama - Barauni MEM... ECR MKA 09:55 BJU 11:10 1h 15m 21 km 5 16.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63275 Barauni - Mokama MEM... ECR BJU 13:00 MKA 14:20 1h 20m 21 km 5 15.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63276 Mokama - Barauni MEM... ECR MKA 13:05 BJU 14:20 1h 15m 21 km 5 16.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63278 Sonpur - Barauni MEM... ECR SEE 09:40 BJU 12:30 2h 50m 93 km 18 32.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63279 Barauni - Sonpur MEM... ECR BJU 17:30 SEE 20:30 3h 00m 93 km 20 31 km/h
SMTWTFS
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU ECR PNBE 20:10 BJU 02:25 6h 15m 120 km 23 19.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63281 Patliputra - Patna M... ECR PPTA 11:30 PNBE 13:00 1h 30m 12 km 2 8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63282 Patna - Patliputra M... ECR PNBE 16:20 PPTA 17:00 0h 40m 12 km 2 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU ECR BJU 15:00 PNBE 19:45 4h 45m 120 km 23 25.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU ECR PNBE 08:10 BJU 12:25 4h 15m 120 km 23 28.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU ECR BJU 03:35 PNBE 09:20 5h 45m 120 km 23 20.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
63286 Sonpur - Barauni MEM... ECR SEE 07:05 BJU 10:05 3h 00m 92 km 18 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63287 Barauni - Patliputra... ECR BJU 06:15 PPTA 10:15 4h 00m 108 km 21 27 km/h
SMTWTFS
63288 Patliputra - Barauni... ECR PPTA 17:05 BJU 21:35 4h 30m 108 km 20 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone... ECR GAYA 11:10 DOS 13:20 2h 10m 85 km 12 39.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya... ECR DOS 15:35 GAYA 17:25 1h 50m 85 km 12 46.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63291 Gaya - Dehri on Sone... ECR GAYA 07:30 DOS 09:25 1h 55m 85 km 12 44.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
63292 Dehri on Sone - Gaya... ECR DOS 18:15 GAYA 20:35 2h 20m 85 km 12 36.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. ... ECR DOS 09:30 DDU 12:30 3h 00m 120 km 16 40 km/h
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... ECR DDU 16:00 DOS 18:12 2h 12m 120 km 16 54.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Daya... ECR GAYA 17:55 DDU 23:25 5h 30m 204 km 26 37.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upad... ECR DDU 04:00 GAYA 10:15 6h 15m 204 km 26 32.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63297 Varanasi City - Ball... ECR BCY 17:40 BUI 21:20 3h 40m 136 km 22 37.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63298 Ballia - Varanasi Ci... ECR BUI 04:45 BCY 08:20 3h 35m 136 km 21 38 km/h
SMTWTFS
63501 Howrah - Barddhaman ... ER HWH 01:50 BWN 03:40 1h 50m 107 km 1 58.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63502 Barddhaman Jn - Howr... ER BWN 21:58 HWH 00:15 2h 17m 107 km 36 46.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
63505 Barddhaman Jn-Asanso... ER BWN 04:10 ASN 06:05 1h 55m 110 km 14 57.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63506 Asansol Jn-Barddhama... ER ASN 04:55 BWN 06:40 1h 45m 110 km 14 62.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
63507 Bardddhaman-Asansol ... ER BWN 05:15 ASN 07:05 1h 50m 110 km 14 60 km/h
SMTWTFS
63508 Asansol Jn-Barddhama... ER ASN 05:45 BWN 07:35 1h 50m 110 km 12 60 km/h
SMTWTFS
63509 Barddhaman Jn-Asanso... ER BWN 07:30 ASN 09:15 1h 45m 110 km 12 62.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
63510 Asansol Jn-Barddhama... ER ASN 06:20 BWN 08:06 1h 46m 110 km 14 62.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
63511 Barddhaman Jn-Asanso... ER BWN 08:40 ASN 10:35 1h 55m 110 km 12 57.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63512 Asansol Barddhaman P... ER ASN 07:42 BWN 09:38 1h 56m 106 km 12 54.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63513 Barddhaman Jn-Asanso... ER BWN 09:50 ASN 11:40 1h 50m 110 km 12 60 km/h
SMTWTFS
    Train Cancelled