EMU, MEMU and DEMU Trains

Electric Multiple Unit (EMU) coaches are used for suburban traffic in large cities - mainly Mumbai, Chennai, Delhi, Kolkata, Pune, Hyderabad and Bangalore. They have second class and first class seating accommodation.

The Mainline Electric Multiple Unit (MEMU) is a commuter rail system in India operated by the Indian Railway for semi-urban and rural areas. MEMU trains are designed for semi-urban and rural areas, unlike EMU (electric multiple unit) trains that are designed for urban and semi-urban areas. MEMU trains also have end vestibules (gangway connections) not found on EMU trains. Also, unlike EMU, MEMU trains have lavatories.

1648 EMU, MEMU and DEMU Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
00571 Deoghar - Sultanganj... ER DGHR 15:00 SGG 19:20 4h 20m 132 km 6 30.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
00572 Sultanganj - Deoghar... ER SGG 07:30 DGHR 11:55 4h 25m 132 km 6 29.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
01107 Panvel - Chiplun Gan... CR PNVL 11:10 CHI 16:00 4h 50m 204 km 13 42.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
01108 Chiplun - Panvel Gan... CR CHI 17:30 PNVL 22:30 5h 00m 204 km 13 40.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
01631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU S... WCR BPL 15:10 BINA 17:30 2h 20m 139 km 5 59.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
01632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU S... WCR BINA 12:35 BPL 14:55 2h 20m 139 km 5 59.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
03219 Raghunathpur - Buxar... ECR RPR 12:40 BXR 14:05 1h 25m 33 km 7 23.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
03220 Buxar - Raghunathpur... ECR BXR 15:15 RPR 16:10 0h 55m 33 km 7 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
03301 Asansol - Dhanbad ME... ECR ASN 10:10 DHN 11:35 1h 25m 58 km 11 40.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
03302 Dhanbad - Asansol ME... ECR DHN 11:45 ASN 13:10 1h 25m 58 km 11 40.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
03557 Asansol - Jasidih Sh... ER ASN 14:30 JSME 16:40 2h 10m 111 km 15 51.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
03558 Jasidih - Asansol Sh... ER JSME 16:55 ASN 19:10 2h 15m 111 km 15 49.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
03563 Jasidih - Baidyanath... ER JSME 13:35 BDME 13:55 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03564 Baidyanathdham - Jas... ER BDME 14:05 JSME 01:25 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03565 Jasidih - Baidyanath... ER JSME 15:40 BDME 16:00 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03566 Baidyanathdham - Jas... ER BDME 16:10 JSME 16:30 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03567 Jasidih - Baidyanath... ER JSME 18:55 BDME 19:15 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03568 Baidyanathdham - Jas... ER BDME 19:25 JSME 19:45 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03569 Jasidih - Baidyanath... ER JSME 21:00 BDME 21:20 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03570 Baidyanathdham - Jas... ER BDME 21:30 JSME 21:50 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03571 Kiul - Mokama MEMU S... ER KIUL 23:30 MKA 00:45 1h 15m 34 km 6 27.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
03572 Mokama - Kiul MEMU S... ER MKA 04:30 KIUL 05:45 1h 15m 34 km 6 27.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
04851 Merta Road - Ratanga... NWR MTD 06:50 RTGH 11:30 4h 40m 197 km 19 42.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
04852 Ratangarh - Merta Ro... NWR RTGH 16:55 MTD 22:00 5h 05m 197 km 19 38.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
04853 Ratangarh - Churu Sp... NWR RTGH 11:55 CUR 13:10 1h 15m 43 km 4 34.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
04854 Churu - Ratangarh Sp... NWR CUR 15:45 RTGH 16:45 1h 01m 43 km 4 42.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
04921 Saharanpur - Ambala ... NR SRE 04:45 UMB 06:30 1h 45m 81 km 11 46.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
04922 Ambala Cantt - Sahar... NR UMB 20:45 SRE 22:40 1h 55m 81 km 11 42.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
04991 Pathankot - Jammu Ta... NR PTK 14:40 JAT 17:10 2h 30m 100 km 12 40 km/h
SMTWTFS
04992 Jammu Tawi - Pathank... NR JAT 09:50 PTK 12:10 2h 20m 100 km 12 42.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
05719 Katihar - Siliguri D... NFR KIR 23:15 SGUJ 03:15 4h 00m 203 km 9 50.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
05720 Siliguri - Katihar D... NFR SGUJ 18:00 KIR 23:00 5h 01m 203 km 9 40.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
06512 Marikuppam - Banaswa... SWR MKM 08:00 BAND 10:20 2h 20m 78 km 12 33.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
06513 Bangarapet - Marikup... SWR BWT 07:10 MKM 07:45 0h 35m 16 km 4 27.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
06539 Ramanagaram - Bengal... SWR RMGM 18:35 SBC 19:50 1h 15m 44 km 8 35.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
06540 Bengaluru City - Ram... SWR SBC 16:30 RMGM 17:40 1h 10m 44 km 8 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
06567 Whitefield - Baiyyap... SWR WFD 09:00 BYPL 09:20 0h 20m 12 km 2 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
06568 Baiyyappanahalli - W... SWR BYPL 16:45 WFD 17:05 0h 20m 12 km 3 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
06569 Baiyyappanahalli - K... SWR BYPL 18:45 SBC 19:15 0h 30m 11 km 2 22 km/h
SMTWTFS
06570 KSR Bengaluru - Baiy... SWR SBC 07:50 BYPL 08:15 0h 25m 11 km 2 26.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
06571 Banaswadi - Hosur DE... SWR BAND 09:50 HSRA 11:00 1h 10m 52 km 5 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06572 Hosur - Banaswadi DE... SWR HSRA 11:15 BAND 12:25 1h 10m 52 km 5 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DE... SWR BAND 12:40 HSRA 13:45 1h 05m 52 km 6 48 km/h
SMTWTFS
06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DE... SWR HSRA 15:20 BAND 16:40 1h 20m 52 km 6 39 km/h
SMTWTFS
06592 Hosur-Yesvantpur Pas... SWR HSRA 08:15 YPR 09:50 1h 35m 66 km 7 41.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
06593 Whitefield - Baiyyap... SWR WFD 18:15 BYPL 18:40 0h 25m 12 km 2 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
06594 Baiyyappanahalli - W... SWR BYPL 08:25 WFD 08:50 0h 25m 12 km 2 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
06595 Yesvantpur - Chikbal... SWR YPR 10:35 CBP 12:15 1h 40m 36 km 7 21.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06596 Chikballapur - Yesva... SWR CBP 12:40 YPR 14:25 1h 45m 36 km 7 20.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06731 Ernakulam Jn. - Pira... SR ERS 06:15 PVRD 07:00 0h 45m 31 km 6 41.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
06732 Piravom Road - Angam... SR PVRD 07:15 AFK 09:00 1h 45m 57 km 11 32.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam... SR AFK 09:25 ERS 10:15 0h 50m 28 km 7 33.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06734 Ernakulam Jn - Angam... SR ERS 12:15 AFK 13:15 1h 00m 28 km 7 28 km/h
SMTWTFS
06735 Angamali - Ernakulam... SR AFK 14:00 ERS 14:55 0h 55m 28 km 7 30.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
06736 Ernakulam - Angamaly... SR ERS 15:20 AFK 16:20 1h 00m 28 km 7 28 km/h
SMTWTFS
06737 Angamaly - Piravam R... SR AFK 17:25 PVRD 19:05 1h 40m 57 km 11 34.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
06738 Piravam Road - Ernak... SR PVRD 20:00 ERS 20:55 0h 55m 31 km 6 33.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
06833 Karur - Salem DEMU S... SR KRR 11:40 SA 13:20 1h 40m 86 km 8 51.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06834 Salem - Karur DEMU S... SR SA 13:30 KRR 15:20 1h 50m 86 km 8 46.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
06851 Karaikal - Nagore Sp... SR KIK 06:00 NCR 06:20 0h 20m 11 km 1 33 km/h
SMTWTFS
06852 Nagore - Karaikal Sp... SR NCR 21:05 KIK 21:30 0h 25m 11 km 1 26.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
06853 Karaikal - Nagore DE... SR KIK 14:45 NCR 15:08 0h 23m 11 km 1 28.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
06854 Nagore - Karaikal DE... SR NCR 14:10 KIK 14:35 0h 25m 11 km 1 26.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
07023 Bidar - Dharur Demu SCR BIDR 10:00 DRR 13:30 3h 30m 113 km 1 32.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
07024 Dharur - Bidar Demu SCR DRR 19:00 BIDR 22:00 3h 00m 113 km 5 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
07277 Nizamabad - Malkajgi... SCR NZB 07:10 MJF 11:00 3h 50m 157 km 6 41 km/h
SMTWTFS
07278 Malkajgiri - Nizamab... SCR MJF 15:30 NZB 20:00 4h 30m 157 km 6 34.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
07279 Rajahmundry - Vijaya... SCR RJY 16:30 BZA 20:06 3h 36m 149 km 25 41.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
07280 Vijayawada Jn. - Raj... SCR BZA 10:00 RJY 14:10 4h 10m 149 km 27 35.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
07525 Siliguri Jn - New Bo... NFR SGUJ 12:00 NBQ 21:15 9h 15m 317 km 31 34.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
07526 New Bongaigaon - Sil... NFR NBQ 05:00 SGUJ 15:00 10h 00m 317 km 31 31.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
07531 Dudhnoi - Guwahati D... NFR DDNI 14:15 GHY 16:25 2h 10m 110 km 6 50.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
07532 Guwahati - Dudhnoi D... NFR GHY 11:20 DDNI 13:45 2h 25m 110 km 6 45.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
07818 Bhanupratappur - Dur... SECR BPTP 12:30 DURG 16:45 4h 15m 121 km 10 28.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
07970 Vijayawada - Bhadrac... SCR BZA 23:20 BDCR 04:00 4h 40m 178 km 8 38.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
07971 Bhadrachalam Road - ... SCR BDCR 05:30 BZA 10:00 4h 30m 178 km 8 39.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
07972 Vijayawada - Bhadrac... SCR BZA 10:45 BDCR 16:00 5h 15m 178 km 8 33.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
07973 Bhadrachalam Road - ... SCR BDCR 16:30 BZA 21:00 4h 30m 178 km 8 39.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
07974 Bolarum - Gadwal Pus... SCR BMO 07:00 GWD 13:00 6h 00m 200 km 9 33.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
07975 Gadwal - Bolarum Pus... SCR GWD 14:30 BMO 19:45 5h 15m 200 km 9 38.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
07976 Gadwal - Kurnool Cit... SCR GWD 15:00 KRNT 16:45 1h 45m 55 km 4 31.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
07977 Kurnool City - Gadwa... SCR KRNT 12:30 GWD 13:50 1h 20m 55 km 4 41.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
07978 Rajahmundry - Rayana... SCR RJY 04:10 RYP 08:50 4h 40m 159 km 11 34.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
07979 Rayanapadu - Rajahmu... SCR RYP 09:30 RJY 14:00 4h 30m 159 km 11 35.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
08014 Midnapore - Kharagpu... SER MDN 08:25 KGP 09:05 0h 40m 12 km 4 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
08035 Kharagpur - Balasore... SER KGP 12:15 BLS 15:10 2h 55m 116 km 17 39.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
08036 Balasore - Kharagpur... SER BLS 15:20 KGP 18:20 3h 00m 116 km 17 38.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08051 Kharagpur - Jhargram... SER KGP 06:05 JGM 06:34 0h 29m 40 km 1 82.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
08052 Jhargram - Kharagpur... SER JGM 18:35 KGP 19:20 0h 45m 38 km 3 50.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura ... SER KGP 19:00 BQA 22:00 3h 00m 116 km 15 38.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08064 Bankura - Kharagpur ... SER BQA 20:40 KGP 23:15 2h 35m 116 km 15 44.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
08065 Kharagpur - Bankura ... SER KGP 15:10 BQA 17:50 2h 40m 116 km 15 43.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
08765 Empty Memu Rake SECR CABN 03:00 APR 10:00 7h 00m 271 km 0 38.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08766 Empty Memu Rake SECR APR 22:00 CABN 04:30 6h 30m 271 km 0 41.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
37051SP Howrah - Goghat EMU ... ER HWH 10:30 GOGT 12:59 2h 24m 91 km 11 37.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
37379S Tarakeswar - Goghat ... ER TAK 16:00 GOGT 16:54 0h 54m 34 km 4 37.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
37380S Goghat - Howrah EMU ... ER GOGT 17:05 HWH 19:42 2h 37m 91 km 6 34.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
51971 Mathura - Alwar MEMU NCR MTJ 09:55 AWR 13:00 3h 05m 123 km 11 39.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
51972 Alwar - Mathura MEMU NCR AWR 13:50 MTJ 16:35 2h 45m 123 km 11 44.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
53554 Jasidih - Dumka Pass... ER JSME 11:25 DUMK 13:05 1h 40m 72 km 7 43.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
57439 Gooty - Dhone DEMU SCR GY 15:30 DHNE 16:50 1h 20m 55 km 4 41.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU WCR BPL 08:00 BINA 11:45 3h 45m 139 km 14 37.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
61632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU WCR BINA 16:00 BPL 19:30 3h 30m 139 km 14 39.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63103 Sealdah - Lalgola ME... ER SDAH 19:30 LGL 00:30 5h 00m 228 km 27 45.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63104 Lalgola - Sealdah ME... ER LGL 11:00 SDAH 16:15 5h 15m 228 km 28 43.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola ME... ER SDAH 20:20 LGL 01:05 4h 45m 228 km 29 48 km/h
SMTWTFS
63108 Lalgola - Sealdah ME... ER LGL 04:30 SDAH 09:57 5h 27m 230 km 32 42.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63131 Ranaghat - Lalgola M... ER RHA 05:00 LGL 08:55 3h 55m 153 km 25 39.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63132 Lalgola - Ranaghat M... ER LGL 08:10 RHA 11:45 3h 35m 153 km 25 42.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63133 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgol... ER RHA 07:35 LGL 11:05 3h 30m 154 km 27 44 km/h
SMTWTFS
63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat J... ER LGL 03:10 RHA 06:55 3h 45m 154 km 25 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63135 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgol... ER RHA 13:15 LGL 16:50 3h 35m 153 km 29 42.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63136 Lalgola-Ranaghat Jn ... ER LGL 11:35 RHA 15:30 3h 55m 153 km 29 39.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63137 Ranaghat Jn-Lalgola ... ER RHA 17:00 LGL 20:45 3h 45m 153 km 28 40.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63138 Lalgola - Ranaghat M... ER LGL 19:20 RHA 23:30 4h 10m 153 km 29 36.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat ... ER SDAH 12:05 RPH 18:05 6h 00m 229 km 28 38.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah ... ER RPH 14:25 SDAH 19:50 5h 25m 229 km 34 42.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
63151 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 05:40 BDME 06:00 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63153 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 08:25 BDME 08:45 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63154 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 09:30 JSME 09:50 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63155 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 10:00 BDME 10:20 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63156 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 10:50 JSME 11:10 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63157 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 12:30 BDME 12:50 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63158 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 13:05 JSME 13:25 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63159 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 14:40 BDME 15:00 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63160 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 15:15 JSME 15:35 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63161 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 16:40 BDME 17:00 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63162 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 17:10 JSME 17:30 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63163 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 17:45 BDME 18:05 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63164 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 18:25 JSME 18:45 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63165 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 19:50 BDME 20:10 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63166 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 20:30 JSME 20:50 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63167 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 22:50 BDME 23:05 0h 15m 6 km 0 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
63168 Baidyanathdham-Jasid... ER BDME 23:30 JSME 23:45 0h 15m 6 km 0 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
63169 Jasidih-Baidyanathdh... ER JSME 03:35 BDME 03:50 0h 15m 6 km 1 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU ECR KIUL 04:10 MKA 05:55 1h 45m 34 km 6 19.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63204 Mokama - Kiul MEMU ECR MKA 20:50 KIUL 22:40 1h 50m 34 km 6 18.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU ECR KIUL 02:10 PNBE 07:00 4h 50m 123 km 23 25.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU ECR PNBE 19:50 KIUL 01:40 5h 50m 123 km 20 21.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha-Patna MEMU ECR JAJ 05:35 PNBE 12:45 7h 10m 176 km 28 24.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU ECR PNBE 08:40 JSME 15:55 7h 15m 221 km 32 30.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha-Patna MEMU ECR JAJ 08:10 PNBE 15:00 6h 50m 176 km 27 25.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna Jhajha MEMU ECR PNBE 11:05 JAJ 17:20 6h 15m 176 km 28 28.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU ECR JSME 16:15 PNBE 01:05 8h 50m 221 km 32 25 km/h
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna-Jhajha MEMU ECR PNBE 14:30 JAJ 20:35 6h 05m 176 km 27 28.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU ECR PNBE 17:15 ARA 18:50 1h 35m 49 km 9 30.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU ECR ARA 07:05 PNBE 08:35 1h 30m 49 km 11 32.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU ECR MKA 06:05 DNR 09:45 3h 40m 99 km 16 27 km/h
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU ECR DNR 17:55 MKA 21:30 3h 35m 99 km 16 27.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur Raghunathpur... ECR DNR 09:55 RPR 12:25 2h 30m 75 km 12 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur Patna M... ECR RPR 15:25 PNBE 18:10 2h 45m 85 km 15 30.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast ME... ECR MKA 05:30 PNBE 07:45 2h 15m 89 km 5 39.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast ME... ECR PNBE 18:10 MKA 20:40 2h 30m 89 km 5 35.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna-Ara MEMU ECR PNBE 21:35 ARA 23:30 1h 55m 49 km 8 25.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU ECR ARA 03:30 PNBE 05:00 1h 30m 49 km 8 32.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Mughalsarai ... ECR PNBE 12:05 MGS 19:15 7h 10m 211 km 32 29.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEM... ECR BSB 13:40 PNBE 21:05 7h 25m 229 km 37 30.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Mughalsarai ... ECR PNBE 08:00 MGS 15:15 7h 15m 211 km 35 29.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63228 Mughalsarai -Patna M... ECR MGS 15:35 PNBE 23:30 7h 55m 211 km 29 26.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Mughalsarai ... ECR PNBE 19:35 MGS 03:50 8h 15m 211 km 31 25.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU ECR BXR 06:30 PNBE 10:25 3h 55m 117 km 18 29.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEM... ECR PNBE 05:15 BSB 13:20 8h 05m 229 km 33 28.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
63234 Mughalsarai - Patna ... ECR MGS 07:30 PNBE 17:00 9h 30m 211 km 27 22.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63235 Buxar-Mughal Sarai M... ECR BXR 04:00 MGS 06:35 2h 35m 94 km 9 36.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63236 Mughal Sarai-Buxar M... ECR MGS 07:30 BXR 11:40 4h 10m 94 km 9 22.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63237 Mughalsarai - Allaha... NCR MGS 04:30 ALD 09:10 4h 40m 149 km 19 31.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
63238 Allahabad - Mughalsa... NCR ALD 18:30 MGS 23:00 4h 30m 153 km 18 34 km/h
SMTWTFS
63240 Mughal Sarai-Buxar M... ECR MGS 20:20 BXR 23:55 3h 35m 94 km 9 26.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63241 Patna Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 05:00 GAYA 07:40 2h 40m 103 km 24 38.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63242 Gaya Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 05:00 PNBE 07:45 2h 45m 92 km 12 33.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63243 Patna - Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 06:15 GAYA 09:10 2h 55m 92 km 24 31.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63244 Gaya Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 05:45 PNBE 08:30 2h 45m 103 km 24 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 08:30 GAYA 11:30 3h 00m 92 km 15 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 08:30 PNBE 11:30 3h 00m 91 km 15 30.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 09:15 GAYA 12:15 3h 00m 92 km 11 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63248 Gaya Patna Passenger ECR GAYA 09:30 PNBE 12:20 2h 50m 103 km 24 36.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 12:00 GAYA 14:45 2h 45m 92 km 14 33.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63250 Gaya - Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 11:45 PNBE 14:10 2h 25m 91 km 14 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 13:00 GAYA 16:00 3h 00m 92 km 16 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 12:45 PNBE 15:25 2h 40m 91 km 15 34.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 15:30 GAYA 18:30 3h 00m 92 km 13 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63254 Gaya - Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 15:15 PNBE 18:00 2h 45m 103 km 22 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63255 Patna - Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 18:30 GAYA 21:30 3h 00m 92 km 11 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63256 Gaya - Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 16:30 PNBE 19:30 3h 00m 92 km 11 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63257 Patna-Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 20:00 GAYA 22:45 2h 45m 103 km 27 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63258 Gaya-Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 19:00 PNBE 21:45 2h 45m 103 km 27 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63259 Patna - Gaya MEMU ECR PNBE 22:00 GAYA 01:10 3h 10m 91 km 16 28.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63260 Gaya-Patna MEMU ECR GAYA 22:00 PNBE 00:45 2h 45m 103 km 19 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU ECR FUT 16:20 BXR 23:50 7h 30m 139 km 25 18.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU ECR BXR 04:55 FUT 10:15 5h 20m 139 km 22 26.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU ECR PNBE 15:15 BXR 20:45 5h 30m 117 km 18 21.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
63264 MughalSarai - Patna ... ECR MGS 05:10 PNBE 13:30 8h 20m 212 km 29 25.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63269 Samastipur - Muzaffa... ECR SPJ 06:30 MFP 07:40 1h 10m 52 km 7 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63270 Muzaffarpur - Samast... ECR MFP 21:35 SPJ 22:50 1h 15m 52 km 7 41.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU ECR MKA 15:30 PNBE 19:10 3h 40m 89 km 13 24.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU ECR PNBE 05:05 MKA 09:45 4h 40m 89 km 13 19.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
63273 Barauni - Mokama MEM... ECR BJU 11:30 MKA 12:45 1h 15m 21 km 4 16.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63274 Mokama - Barauni MEM... ECR MKA 09:50 BJU 11:00 1h 10m 21 km 6 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
63275 Barauni - Mokama MEM... ECR BJU 13:00 MKA 14:15 1h 15m 21 km 4 16.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63276 Mokama - Barauni MEM... ECR MKA 13:00 BJU 14:05 1h 05m 21 km 5 19.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
    Train Cancelled