AC Express trains

These are fully air-conditioned trains linking major cities in the country. They have high priority and are one of the fastest trains in India, travelling at about 130 km/h (82 mph).

30 AC Express trains running in India [ हिंदी ]

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
01667 Rani Kamlapati - MBD... NR RKMP 09:20 MBDP 23:45 14h 25m 763 km 11 52.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
01668 MBDD Pratapgarh - Ra... NR MBDP 01:05 RKMP 15:35 14h 30m 763 km 11 52.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
02501 Kolkata - Agartala S... NFR KOAA 21:40 AGTL 05:15 31h 35m 1565 km 19 49.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
02811 Bhubaneswar - Yesvan... ECoR BBS 19:15 YPR 00:15 29h 00m 1476 km 19 50.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
03105 Sealdah - Jagi Road ... ER SDAH 09:00 JID 06:30 21h 30m 1064 km 22 49.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
03106 Jagi Road - Sealdah ... ER JID 13:00 SDAH 13:00 24h 00m 1064 km 22 44.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
03107 Sealdah - Lucknow Sp... ER SDAH 00:10 LKO 00:10 24h 00m 1051 km 17 43.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
03108 Lucknow - Sealdah Sp... ER LKO 01:40 SDAH 23:50 22h 10m 1051 km 17 47.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
03137 Sealdah - Lucknow Sp... ER SDAH 00:10 LKO 00:10 24h 00m 971 km 0 40.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
03138 Lucknow - Sealdah Sp... ER LKO 01:40 KOAA 23:50 22h 10m 1022 km 0 46.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
04078 Anand Vihar Terminal... NR ANVT 23:55 PNBE 16:45 16h 50m 987 km 4 58.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06570 Guwahati - SMVT Beng... SWR GHY 06:00 SMVB 10:00 52h 00m 2889 km 35 55.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06587 SMVT Bengaluru - Bha... SWR SMVB 18:15 BGKT 13:30 43h 15m 2124 km 36 49.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
06588 Bhagat ki Kothi - SM... SWR BGKT 05:45 SMVB 23:45 42h 00m 2120 km 36 50.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
08623 Islampur - Ranchi Sp... SER IPR 21:50 RNC 09:30 11h 40m 476 km 10 40.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
08624 Ranchi - Islampur Sp... SER RNC 08:20 IPR 19:10 10h 50m 473 km 10 43.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
09183 Mumbai Central - Ban... WR MMCT 22:50 BSBS 10:30 35h 40m 1944 km 26 54.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
09184 Banaras - Mumbai Cen... WR BSBS 14:30 MMCT 04:20 37h 50m 1944 km 26 51.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
13107 Maitree Express BR ER DAKA 08:15 KOAA 16:00 7h 45m 393 km 3 50.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
13108 Maitree Express BR ER KOAA 07:10 DAKA 16:10 9h 00m 393 km 2 43.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
13109 Maitree Express IR ER KOAA 07:10 DAKA 16:05 8h 55m 393 km 3 44.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
13110 Maitree Express IR ER DAKA 08:15 KOAA 16:00 7h 45m 393 km 3 50.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
13129 Bandhan Express ER KOAA 07:10 KLNB 12:30 5h 20m 172 km 3 32.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
13130 Bandhan Express ER KLNB 13:30 KOAA 18:10 4h 40m 172 km 3 36.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
13131 Mitali Express ER DAKA 21:50 NJP 07:15 9h 25m 499 km 2 53 km/h
SMTWTFS
13132 Mitali Express ER NJP 11:45 DAKA 22:30 10h 45m 499 km 2 46.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer ... NWR YPR 11:30 BME 04:30 41h 00m 2223 km 31 54.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur ... NWR BME 22:00 YPR 15:45 41h 45m 2227 km 31 53.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
15887 Badarpur - Guwahati ... NFR BPB 15:15 GHY 23:20 8h 05m 340 km 3 42.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
15888 Guwahati - Badarpur ... NFR GHY 06:45 BPB 14:35 7h 50m 340 km 3 43.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
Loading...