Uday Express

Uday Express, looks to connect metropolitan centres through its service, Railway Minister Suresh Prabhu announced at the 'Smart Railway'

7 Uday Express running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coim... SR SBC 14:15 CBE 21:00 6h 45m 420 km 6 62.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Ben... SR CBE 05:45 SBC 12:40 6h 55m 420 km 5 60.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
22701 Visakhapatnam - Vija... SCoR VSKP 05:45 BZA 11:15 5h 30m 350 km 7 63.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
22702 Vijayawada - Visakha... SCR BZA 17:30 VSKP 23:00 5h 30m 350 km 7 63.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
02666 Coimbatore - KSR Ben... SR CBE 10:30 SBC 17:20 6h 50m 420 km 5 61.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
02701 Visakhapatnam - Vija... SCoR VSKP 11:30 BZA 16:50 5h 20m 350 km 7 65.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
02702 Vijayawada - Visakha... SCoR BZA 17:30 VSKP 23:00 5h 30m 350 km 7 63.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
    Train Cancelled
Loading...