Jan Shatabdi Express Trains

Jan Shatabdi Express are more affordable variety of the Shatabdi Express, which have both AC and non-AC classes. The maximum speed is 130 km/h. They have fewer stops.

40 Jan Shatabdi Express Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Balt Avg Speed
Departure days
12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan ... SER HWH 06:25 BBN 13:05 6h 40m 399 km 8 59.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan ... SER BBN 13:45 HWH 20:50 7h 05m 399 km 9 56.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Sha... ECR HWH 14:05 PNBE 22:15 8h 10m 532 km 12 65.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Sha... ECR PNBE 05:45 HWH 13:25 7h 40m 532 km 12 69.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan ... CR DR 05:25 MAO 14:05 8h 40m 572 km 7 66 km/h
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan ... CR MAO 14:30 DR 23:05 8h 35m 572 km 7 66.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar ... NR HW 14:30 ASR 22:05 7h 35m 407 km 9 53.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar ... NR ASR 06:55 HW 14:00 7h 05m 407 km 9 57.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12055 New Delhi - Dehradun... NR NDLS 15:20 DDN 21:10 5h 50m 305 km 7 52.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
12056 Dehradun - New Delhi... NR DDN 05:10 NDLS 11:15 6h 05m 305 km 8 50.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Jans... NR NDLS 14:35 UHL 22:10 7h 35m 385 km 12 50.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Jans... NR UHL 05:00 NDLS 12:00 7h 00m 385 km 12 55 km/h
SMTWTFS
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamu... WCR KOTA 05:55 NZM 12:30 6h 35m 458 km 8 69.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... WCR NZM 13:15 KOTA 20:00 6h 45m 458 km 8 67.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12061 Bhopal Habibganj - J... WCR HBJ 17:40 JBP 22:55 5h 15m 331 km 8 63 km/h
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Bhopal Ha... WCR JBP 05:30 HBJ 11:00 5h 30m 331 km 8 60.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan S... NR HW 14:45 UHL 22:10 7h 25m 343 km 9 46.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan S... NR UHL 05:00 HW 14:10 9h 10m 343 km 9 37.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizam... NWR AII 05:45 NZM 12:35 6h 50m 389 km 9 56.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12066 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... NWR NZM 15:10 AII 22:05 6h 55m 389 km 9 56.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town... NFR GHY 06:30 JTTN 13:20 6h 50m 375 km 9 54.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwaha... NFR JTTN 14:30 GHY 21:20 6h 50m 375 km 9 54.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan S... SECR RIG 06:25 G 13:25 7h 00m 421 km 13 60.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan... SECR G 15:00 RIG 22:00 7h 00m 421 km 13 60.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12071 Dadar - Jalna Jan Sh... CR DR 14:00 J 21:30 7h 30m 424 km 5 56.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Sh... CR J 04:45 DR 12:30 7h 45m 426 km 5 55 km/h
SMTWTFS
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar... ECoR HWH 13:25 BBS 20:10 6h 45m 437 km 7 64.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah... ECoR BBS 06:00 HWH 12:40 6h 40m 437 km 7 65.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvan... SR CLT 13:35 TVC 20:55 7h 20m 400 km 10 54.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram -... SR TVC 06:00 CLT 12:55 6h 55m 400 km 10 57.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
12077 Chennai Central - Vi... SR MAS 07:35 BZA 14:45 7h 10m 455 km 8 63.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - Chennai... SR BZA 15:20 MAS 22:30 7h 10m 455 km 8 63.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubb... SWR SBC 06:00 UBL 13:25 7h 25m 469 km 9 63.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Benga... SWR UBL 14:00 SBC 21:25 7h 25m 469 km 9 63.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvanant... SR CAN 04:45 TVC 13:50 9h 05m 500 km 12 55 km/h
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram -... SR TVC 14:30 CAN 23:45 9h 15m 500 km 12 54.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coim... SR MV 14:50 CBE 21:15 6h 25m 362 km 8 56.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayilad... SR CBE 07:10 MV 13:40 6h 30m 362 km 8 55.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan S... ECR PNBE 06:00 RNC 13:55 7h 55m 408 km 8 51.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan S... ECR RNC 14:25 PNBE 22:15 7h 50m 408 km 8 52.1 km/h
SMTWTFS