Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

Trains List

[ हिंदी ]

Train# Train Name Type Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Dur. Dist.
Dept. Days
82744 Secunderabad - Kakinada Town O… SCR Prm SC 19:45 CCT 06:25 10h 40m 558km
SMTWTFS
82751 Secunderabad - Nellore Suvidha… SCR Prm SC 18:30 NLR 04:30 10h 0m 604km
SMTWTFS
82801 Howrah - Ernakulam Suvidha Spe… SER Prm HWH 17:00 ERS 06:00 37h 0m 2293km
SMTWTFS
82802 MGR Chennai Central - Santraga… SER Prm MAS 18:20 SRC 23:30 29h 10m 1662km
SMTWTFS
82831 Sambalpur - Yesvantpur Suvidha… ECoR Prm SBP 09:30 YPR 16:40 31h 10m 1598km
SMTWTFS
82832 Yesvantpur - Sambalpur Suvidha… ECoR Prm YPR 00:30 SBP 06:35 30h 05m 1598km
SMTWTFS
82841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Cent… SR Prm SRC 12:40 MAS 15:20 26h 40m 1661km
SMTWTFS
82842 MGR Chennai Central - Santraga… SR Prm MAS 18:20 SRC 23:30 29h 10m 1661km
SMTWTFS
82843 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Su… ECoR Prm BBS 23:05 SBC 23:55 24h 50m 1510km
SMTWTFS
82844 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Su… ECoR Prm SBC 05:40 BBS 07:30 25h 50m 1510km
SMTWTFS
82851 Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Su… ECoR Prm VSKP 23:50 SFG 08:30 32h 40m 1556km
SMTWTFS
82852 Subedarganj - Visakhapatnam Su… ECoR Prm SFG 15:30 VSKP 21:00 29h 30m 1556km
SMTWTFS
82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suv… ECoR Prm VSKP 22:00 VM 15:30 17h 30m 944km
SMTWTFS
82855 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarim… ECoR Prm VSKP 23:00 QLN 03:45 28h 45m 1575km
SMTWTFS
82856 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarim… ECoR Prm QLN 05:45 VSKP 11:00 29h 15m 1565km
SMTWTFS
82903 Habibganj - Rewa Suvidha Speci… WCR Prm HBJ 23:30 REWA 09:30 10h 0m 555km
SMTWTFS
82904 Rewa - Habibganj Suvidha Speci… WCR Prm REWA 23:40 HBJ 09:35 9h 55m 555km
SMTWTFS
82905 Mumbai Central - New Delhi Sup… WR Prm MMCT 16:00 NDLS 07:55 15h 55m 1386km
SMTWTFS
82907 Mumbai Central - Lucknow Suvid… WR Prm MMCT 19:35 LJN 20:40 25h 05m 1516km
SMTWTFS
82908 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Su… WR Prm LJN 22:35 MMCT 23:00 24h 25m 1516km
SMTWTFS
82909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Manga… WR Prm BDTS 23:55 MAJN 19:45 19h 50m 927km
SMTWTFS
82910 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra Term… WR Prm GKP 21:20 BDTS 09:20 36h 0m 1956km
SMTWTFS
82911 Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Specia… WR Prm UDN 23:55 CPR 06:15 30h 20m 1604km
SMTWTFS
82912 Chhapra - Udhna Suvidha Specia… WR Prm CPR 07:50 UDN 13:15 29h 25m 1604km
SMTWTFS
82913 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Suvid… WR Prm TEN 07:45 GIMB 04:30 44h 45m 2402km
SMTWTFS
82915 Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special WCR Prm KOTA 10:30 DNR 10:45 24h 15m 1176km
SMTWTFS
82917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Praya… WR Prm BDTS 00:20 PCOI 03:45 27h 25m 1491km
SMTWTFS
82925 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Su… WR Prm BDTS 06:40 GKP 18:20 35h 40m 1956km
SMTWTFS
82926 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Su… WR Prm GKP 21:20 BDTS 09:20 36h 0m 1956km
SMTWTFS
82929 Bandra Terminus - Gaya Suvidha… WR Prm BDTS 05:10 GAYA 14:00 32h 50m 1836km
SMTWTFS
82930 Gaya - Bandra Terminus Suvidha… WR Prm GAYA 17:00 BDTS 00:25 31h 25m 1836km
SMTWTFS
82931 Bandra Terminus - Barauni Suvi… WR Prm BDTS 12:55 BJU 02:30 37h 35m 1950km
SMTWTFS
82932 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvi… WR Prm BJU 05:55 BDTS 17:35 35h 40m 1950km
SMTWTFS
82935 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur Cit… WR Prm BDTS 23:25 GCT 10:30 35h 05m 1923km
SMTWTFS
82937 Indore - Patna Suvidha Special WR Prm INDB 23:30 PNBE 02:50 27h 20m 1357km
SMTWTFS
82938 Patna - Indore Suvidha Special WR Prm PNBE 05:45 INDB 12:05 30h 20m 1357km
SMTWTFS
82941 Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohill… WR Prm ADI 16:10 DEE 06:50 14h 40m 911km
SMTWTFS
82942 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedaba… WR Prm DEE 16:15 ADI 07:00 14h 45m 911km
SMTWTFS
82943 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham S… WR Prm BDTS 00:25 GIMB 13:50 13h 25m 782km
SMTWTFS
82944 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus S… WR Prm GIMB 16:36 BDTS 06:15 13h 40m 782km
SMTWTFS
82945 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Suvidha… WR Prm GIMB 17:40 BGP 20:15 50h 35m 2469km
SMTWTFS
82946 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Suvidha… WR Prm BGP 06:30 GIMB 08:00 49h 30m 2469km
SMTWTFS
82947 Ahmedabad - Patna Suvidha Spec… WR Prm ADI 19:55 PNBE 08:45 36h 50m 1742km
SMTWTFS
82948 Patna - Ahmedabad Suvidha Spec… WR Prm PNBE 11:45 ADI 22:20 34h 35m 1743km
SMTWTFS
82951 Kota - Rewa Suvidha Special WCR Prm KOTA 22:25 REWA 12:45 14h 20m 710km
SMTWTFS
82952 Rewa - Kota OneWay Suvidha Spe… WCR Prm REWA 15:00 KOTA 05:00 14h 0m 710km
SMTWTFS
82953 Dadar Western - Jaipur Suvidha… WR Prm DDR 11:45 JP 09:00 21h 15m 1158km
SMTWTFS
82957 Ahmedabad - Gaya Suvidha Speci… WR Prm ADI 20:20 GAYA 10:00 37h 40m 1967km
SMTWTFS
82966 Danapur - Kota Suvidha Special WCR Prm DNR 12:30 KOTA 10:30 22h 0m 1134km
SMTWTFS
82971 Jaipur - Hyderabad Suvidha Spe… SCR Prm JP 15:00 HYB 02:00 35h 0m 1840km
SMTWTFS
83131 Giridih - Danapur Express ER Exp GRD 22:50 DNR 08:50 10h 0m 297km
SMTWTFS
83132 Danapur - Giridih Express ECR Exp DNR 16:50 GRD 04:20 11h 30m 298km
SMTWTFS
Loading...