16230 / Varanasi - Mysuru Express
वाराणसी - मैसूरू एक्सप्रेस / ವಾರಣಾಸಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction
.
Departs @ 21:05 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:45 +3 nights (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Mysuru Express (16230) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 21:05 - 9 0.0 1 NR
2. MZP Mirzapur 22:38 22:40 2m 1 75.9 1 NCR
3. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 00:25 00:27 2m 2 156.1 2 NCR
4. STA Satna Junction 03:00 03:10 10m 1 326.2 2 WCR
5. MYR Maihar 03:33 03:35 2m 2 361.7 2 WCR
6. KTE Katni Junction 04:30 04:35 5m 5 424.6 2 WCR
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction 05:50 06:00 10m 1 515.5 2 WCR
8. NU Narsinghpur 07:08 07:10 2m 2 599.6 2 WCR
9. PPI Pipariya 08:08 08:10 2m 2 693.2 2 WCR
10. ET Itarsi Junction 09:35 09:45 10m 6 760.7 2 WCR
11. KNW Khandwa Junction 13:35 13:40 5m 1 944.0 2 CR
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction 15:25 15:30 5m 3 1067.6 2 CR
13. MMR Manmad Junction 18:00 18:05 5m 4 1251.7 2 CR
14. KPG Kopargaon 19:38 19:40 2m 1 1294.0 2 CR
15. ANG Ahmednagar 22:11 22:13 2m 1 1405.5 2 CR
16. DD Daund Junction 00:15 00:20 5m 2 1489.6 3 CR
17. SUR Solapur Junction 04:20 04:25 5m 3 1676.5 3 CR
18. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 07:27 07:30 3m - 1789.5 3 CR
19. WADI Wadi Junction 08:10 08:15 5m 2,3 1826.3 3 CR
20. YG Yadgir 08:54 08:55 1m 1 1865.2 3 SCoR
21. KSN Krishna 09:23 09:25 2m 1 1908.7 3 SCoR
22. RC Raichur Junction 09:53 09:55 2m 1 1933.9 3 SCoR
23. MALM Manthralayam Road 10:29 10:30 1m 1 1962.8 3 SCoR
24. AD Adoni 10:58 11:00 2m 1 2003.5 3 SCoR
25. GTL Guntakal Junction 11:55 12:10 15m 6 2055.7 3 SCoR
26. BAY Ballari Junction 13:33 13:35 2m 3 2105.7 3 SWR
27. CTA Chitradurga 18:28 18:30 2m 1 2257.2 3 SWR
28. DRU Kadur Junction 20:13 20:15 2m - 2365.6 3 SWR
29. ASK Arsikere Junction 20:45 20:50 5m - 2404.6 3 SWR
30. TK Tumakuru 22:28 22:30 2m - 2500.9 3 SWR
31. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 23:28 23:30 2m - 2564.7 3 SWR
32. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:10 00:15 5m 8 2570.4 4 SWR
33. KGI Kengeri 00:34 00:35 1m 3 2582.5 4 SWR
34. MYA Mandya 01:28 01:30 2m - 2663.4 4 SWR
35. MYS Mysuru Junction 02:45 - - 2708.0 4 SWR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 23:02 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
GTL/Guntakal Junction

16230 / Varanasi - Mysuru Express (वाराणसी - मैसूरू एक्सप्रेस / ವಾರಣಾಸಿ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Mysuru Junction. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 21:05 hrs and reaches Mysuru Junction at 02:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Mysuru Junction. It takes 53 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2708 kilometers.

The return train is 16229.
Loading...