PPTA / Patliputra Junction
पाटलिपुत्र जंक्शन

Patliputra Junction (पाटलिपुत्र जंक्शन), station code PPTA, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Patliputra Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Patliputra Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09569 Rajkot - Barauni Special ... Exp WR 00:10 00:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
01664 Saharsa - Rani Kamalapati... Exp WCR 00:10 00:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR - 00:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
04043 Muzaffarpur - Delhi Speci... GR NR 00:35 00:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 01:05 01:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
07008 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 01:05 01:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
01044 Samastipur - Mumbai LTT S... Exp CR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 03:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
03131 Sealdah - Gorakhpur Speci... Exp ER 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 04:15 04:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15505 Saharsa - Patliputra Janh... Exp ECR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13205 Janhit Express Exp ECR 04:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 05:10 05:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 05:35 05:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13212 Danapur - Jogbani Express... Exp ECR 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07309 Vasco-da-Gama - Muzaffarp... Exp SWR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
13226 Danapur - Jaynagar InterC... Exp ECR 07:15 07:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02526 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... SF NFR 07:40 07:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
04060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... Exp NR 08:10 08:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 08:45 08:47 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15506 Patliputra - Saharsa Janh... Exp ECR - 09:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13206 Janhit Express Exp ECR - 09:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
15556 Bapudham Motihari - Patli... MEMU ECR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05272 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur ... Exp ECR 09:30 09:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 09:50 09:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC ... ACSF NFR 10:00 10:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 10:00 10:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01663 Rani Kamalapati - Saharsa... Exp WCR 10:00 10:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 10:00 10:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
63287 Barauni - Patliputra Memu... MEMU ECR 10:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliput... SF ECR 10:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
05553 Patliputra - Gaya Special... MEMU ECR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra ... MEMU ECR 10:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR - 11:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
07315 SSS Hubballi - Muzaffarpu... Exp SWR 11:15 11:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra... Exp ECR 11:18 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu N... MEMU ECR - 11:20 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63281 Patliputra - Patna MEMU... MEMU ECR - 11:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR 11:50 11:55 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05290 Pune - Muzaffarpur Specia... ACSF ECR 12:00 12:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15515 Raxaul - Danapur MEMU Exp... MEMU ECR 12:33 12:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03215 Patna - Thawe Express Spe... Exp ECR 12:40 12:45 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 12:53 - - 3,2
SMTWTFS
12520 Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 13:10 13:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05610 Guwahati - Hadapsar (Pune... Exp NFR 13:10 13:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
05609 Hadapsar (Pune) - Guwahat... Exp NFR 13:20 13:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
14038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorv... SKr NFR 13:50 14:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14620 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 13:50 14:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22450 New Delhi - Guwahati Poor... SKr NFR 13:50 14:00 10m 4,1
SMTWTFS
01065 Mumbai CSMT - Agartala Sp... Exp CR 14:10 14:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
07310 Muzaffarpur - Vasco-da-Ga... Exp SWR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05293 Muzaffarpur - Secunderaba... Exp ECR 14:50 15:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
07316 Muzaffarpur - SSS Hubball... DEMU SWR 14:50 15:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 14:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13211 Jogbani - Danapur Express... Exp ECR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15516 Danapur - Raxaul MEMU Exp... MEMU ECR 15:38 15:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 15:45 15:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER - 16:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
09570 Barauni - Rajkot Special ... Exp WR 16:30 16:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER - 17:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
04044 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Speci... GR NR 17:00 17:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj... Exp ECR - 17:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
01043 Mumbai LTT - Samastipur S... Exp CR 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02525 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... SF NFR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
63282 Patna - Patliputra Memu... MEMU ECR 17:25 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63265 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patlip... MEMU ECR 17:40 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
63288 Patliputra - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR - 17:40 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
09623 Udaipur City - Katihar Sp... Exp NWR 17:40 17:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
05271 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 17:40 17:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
05294 Secunderabad - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR 18:00 18:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Danapur InterC... Exp ECR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
63268 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur ... MEMU ECR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
05554 Gaya - Patliputra Special... MEMU ECR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra S... SF ECR 18:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 18:50 18:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15555 Patliputra - Bapudham Mot... MEMU ECR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah Speci... Exp ER 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 19:20 19:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
09036 Jaynagar - Nandurbar Jan ... Exp WR 19:20 19:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 20:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengalu... SF ECR - 20:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
09035 Valsad - Jaynagar Jan Sad... Exp WR 20:20 20:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh S... SF ECR - 20:40 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 20:40 20:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 21:40 21:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 21:45 21:55 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
09624 Katihar - Udaipur City Sp... Exp NWR 22:30 22:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
14037 Silchar - New Delhi Poorv... SKr NFR 22:35 22:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14619 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 22:35 22:45 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Poor... SKr NFR 22:35 22:45 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 22:35 22:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
01066 Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Sp... Exp CR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
04059 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05289 Muzaffarpur - Pune Specia... ACSF ECR 23:00 23:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
03216 Thawe - Patna Express Spe... Exp ECR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 23:15 23:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Raxaul Spe... Exp SCR 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Patliputra Junction by train, get complete information about PPTA / Patliputra Junction station, nearest airport to Patliputra Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Patliputra Junction

Loading...
Patliputra Junction