Train from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction


List of all the trains running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) and Pathankot Junction (PTK). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Amritsar Junction - Pathankot Junction route.

Total 14 train(s) between ASR / Amritsar Junction and PTK / Pathankot Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 19225 Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express Exp WR ASR 2 01:20 PTK 3 03:40 107 km
SMTWTFS
2 54611 Amritsar-Pathankot Passenger Pass NR ASR 1A 04:40 PTK 2 07:30 107 km
SMTWTFS
3 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger Pass NR ASR 1 06:45 PTK 2 09:45 107 km
SMTWTFS
4 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express Exp SER ASR 3 08:20 PTK 3 11:00 107 km
SMTWTFS
5 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Exp ECoR ASR 2 08:20 PTK 3 11:00 107 km
SMTWTFS
6 08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (Muri) Special Spec ECoR ASR - 08:20 PTK - 10:40 107 km
SMTWTFS
7 14633 Ravi Express Exp NR ASR 1A 09:15 PTK 2 11:50 107 km
SMTWTFS
8 74671 Amritsar-Pathankot DMU EMU NR ASR 1 12:15 PTK 2 15:50 107 km
SMTWTFS
9 22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express SF NR ASR 3 16:00 PTK 3 18:30 107 km
SMTWTFS
10 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express Exp SECR ASR 2 16:00 PTK 3 18:30 107 km
SMTWTFS
11 54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger Pass NR ASR 2,3 17:35 PTK 1 20:55 107 km
SMTWTFS
12 74675 Amritsar - Pathankot DMU EMU NR ASR 3 20:25 PTK 2 23:10 107 km
SMTWTFS
13 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Exp WR ASR 4 23:40 PTK 3 02:15 107 km
SMTWTFS
14 74673 Verka - Pathankot DEMU DEMU NR VKA 2 15:12 PTK 2 18:10 99 km
SMTWTFS