Special / Covid-19 Special Trains

The special trains are of express train service run by the Indian Railways on the special occasion, festivals etc.

260 Special / Covid-19 Special Trains running in India [ हिंदी ]

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
02948 Azimabad SF Express ... WR PNBE 23:35 ADI 04:45 29h 10m 1762 km 17 60.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
02951 Mumbai Central - New... WR MMCT 17:30 NDLS 08:50 15h 20m 1386 km 4 90.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
02952 New Delhi - Mumbai C... WR NDLS 17:00 MMCT 08:40 15h 40m 1386 km 4 88.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
02955 Mumbai Central - Jai... WR MMCT 18:50 JP 12:45 17h 55m 1160 km 18 64.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Cent... WR JP 14:00 MMCT 07:40 17h 40m 1160 km 18 65.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
02957 Ahmedabad - New Delh... WR ADI 18:40 NDLS 08:00 13h 20m 935 km 4 70.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
02958 New Delhi - Ahmedaba... WR NDLS 20:25 ADI 10:10 13h 45m 935 km 4 68 km/h
SMTWTFS
02963 Mewar SF Express Cov... NWR NZM 19:00 UDZ 07:20 12h 20m 743 km 17 60.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
02964 Mewar SF Express Cov... NWR UDZ 18:15 NZM 06:35 12h 20m 743 km 17 60.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
03112 Bikaner - Howrah SF ... ER BKN 18:45 HWH 04:30 33h 45m 1884 km 27 55.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT E... ECR PNBE 23:55 LTT 11:30 35h 35m 1689 km 64 47.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna E... ECR LTT 22:15 PNBE 10:00 35h 45m 1689 km 60 47.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
04009 Champaran Satyagraha... NR BMKI 21:10 DLI 18:30 21h 20m 972 km 15 45.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
04010 Champaran Satyagraha... NR DLI 23:40 BMKI 20:00 20h 20m 972 km 15 47.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express... NR JYG 07:15 ASR 23:55 40h 40m 1671 km 60 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express... NR ASR 11:55 JYG 01:00 37h 05m 1671 km 56 45.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
04673 Shaheed Express Covi... NR JYG 07:15 ASR 23:55 40h 40m 1653 km 55 40.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
04674 Shaheed Express Covi... NR ASR 11:55 JYG 01:00 37h 05m 1653 km 55 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
05273 Satyagrah Express Co... ECR RXL 08:30 DLI 09:10 24h 40m 962 km 43 39 km/h
SMTWTFS
05274 Satyagrah Express Co... ECR DLI 17:15 RXL 17:40 24h 25m 962 km 43 39.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Exp... NFR KIR 19:00 DLI 22:40 27h 40m 1286 km 44 46.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Exp... NFR DLI 06:35 KIR 09:25 26h 50m 1286 km 45 47.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahat... NFR LTT 08:05 GHY 12:00 51h 55m 2573 km 42 49.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LT... NFR GHY 16:55 LTT 20:00 51h 05m 2573 km 44 50.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Cov... NFR DBRG 23:25 DLI 06:05 54h 40m 2597 km 41 47.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Cov... NFR DLI 23:40 DBRG 04:25 52h 45m 2597 km 45 49.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
06301 Ernakulam - Thiruvan... SR ERS 13:00 TVC 17:30 4h 30m 220 km 4 48.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
06302 Thiruvananthapuram -... SR TVC 05:15 ERS 09:45 4h 30m 220 km 4 48.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
06345 Netravati Express Co... SR LTT 11:40 TVC 19:55 32h 15m 1498 km 24 46.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
06346 Netravati Express Co... SR TVC 09:30 LTT 17:45 32h 15m 1498 km 25 46.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
06503 KSR Bengaluru - Mysu... SWR SBC 18:15 MYS 21:05 2h 50m 138 km 8 48.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
06504 Mysuru - KSR Bengalu... SWR MYS 06:45 SBC 09:35 2h 50m 138 km 8 48.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
06549 KSR Bengaluru - Bela... SWR SBC 21:00 BGM 07:25 10h 25m 612 km 11 58.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
06550 Belagavi - KSR Benga... SWR BGM 21:00 SBC 07:25 10h 25m 612 km 11 58.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
06795 Chengalpattu - Tiruc... SR CGL 15:00 TPJ 21:30 6h 30m 346 km 7 53.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
06796 Tiruchchirappalli - ... SR TPJ 06:00 CGL 12:45 6h 45m 346 km 7 51.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Cov... SCR GNT 06:00 SC 13:50 7h 50m 380 km 18 48.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Cov... SCR SC 12:30 GNT 21:15 8h 45m 380 km 17 43.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
07305 Hubballi - Hazrat Ni... SWR UBL 16:15 NZM 06:20 38h 05m 2150 km 26 56.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
08447 Bhubaneswar - Korapu... ECoR BBS 18:30 KRPU 11:00 16h 30m 798 km 25 48.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
08448 Koraput - Bhubaneswa... ECoR KRPU 17:30 BBS 09:45 16h 15m 798 km 25 49.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
08493 Bhubaneswar - Balang... ECoR BBS 06:30 BLGR 13:25 6h 55m 397 km 15 57.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
08494 Balangir - Bhubanesw... ECoR BLGR 14:45 BBS 22:00 7h 15m 397 km 15 54.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Go... WR BDTS 22:40 GKP 13:45 39h 05m 1842 km 67 47.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
09038 Gorakhpur - Bandra T... WR GKP 13:20 BDTS 04:35 39h 15m 1842 km 67 46.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Mu... WR BDTS 22:40 MFP 21:50 47h 10m 2152 km 80 45.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
09040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra... WR MFP 06:00 BDTS 04:35 46h 35m 2152 km 80 46.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
09041 Bandra Terminus - Gh... WR BDTS 23:25 GCT 10:30 35h 05m 1923 km 25 54.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
09042 Ghazipur City - Band... WR GCT 19:30 BDTS 07:50 36h 20m 1923 km 26 52.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Express ... WR ST 09:55 CPR 18:35 32h 40m 1728 km 33 52.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Express ... WR CPR 09:00 ST 18:40 33h 40m 1728 km 34 51.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
09083 Ahmedabad - Muzaffar... WR ADI 22:00 MFP 04:15 30h 15m 1902 km 12 62.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
09084 Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda... WR MFP 06:15 ADI 15:00 32h 45m 1902 km 12 58.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
09089 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu... WR ADI 22:40 GKP 08:00 33h 20m 1863 km 10 55.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
09090 Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba... WR GKP 10:00 ADI 18:35 32h 35m 1863 km 10 57.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhang... WR ADI 21:00 DBG 19:15 46h 15m 1935 km 66 41.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedaba... WR DBG 04:35 ADI 03:25 46h 50m 1935 km 68 41.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi... WR ADI 21:00 BSB 09:35 36h 35m 1589 km 53 43.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad... WR BSB 14:30 ADI 03:25 36h 55m 1589 km 52 43 km/h
SMTWTFS
20926 Paschim Express Slip... WR KLK 10:20 BDTS 14:45 28h 25m 1643 km 32 57.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
Loading...