GPD / Gummidipundi
गुम्मिदीपुण्डी

Gummidipundi (गुम्मिदीपुण्डी), station code GPD, is a railway station in Thiruvallur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gummidipundi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gummidipundi have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gummidipundi (GPD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
42043 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 00:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
42039 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 00:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
42041 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
42045 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
42001 Chennai Moore Market-Gumm... Chn SR 01:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
42002 Gummudipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 02:45 - -
SMTWTFS
42004 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
42451 Gummidipundi - Sullurupet... Chn SR - 04:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 04:48 04:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
42006 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 04:55 - -
SMTWTFS
42008 Gummidipundi - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 05:20 - -
SMTWTFS
42401 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 05:37 05:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
GC2 Gummidipoondi - Chengalpa... Chn SR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
42403 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42404 Sullurupeta - Chennai Cen... Chn SR 06:24 06:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66025 Chennai Moore Market Comp... EMU SR 06:44 06:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
42010 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 06:55 - -
SMTWTFS
42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai Cen... Chn SR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17237 Nellore - Chennai Suburba... Exp SR 07:30 07:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
42003 Chennai Moore Market-Gumm... Chn SR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
42012 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 07:55 - -
SMTWTFS
42402 Sullurpeta - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
42802 Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
42850 Sullurupeta - Velachery E... Chn SR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
42005 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
42014 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
42007 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
42407 Chennai Central (Moore Ma... Chn SR 08:44 08:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery ... Chn SR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
66035 Chennai Suburban Terminal... EMU SR 08:55 09:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
67207 Bitragunta - Chennai Cent... EMU SCR 08:56 09:01 5m 2
SMTWTFS
42409 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 09:48 09:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
42009 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
42016 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
42011 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
42408 Sullurpetta Chennai Centr... Chn SR 10:34 10:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42018 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 10:50 - -
SMTWTFS
42013 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
42411 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 11:09 11:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
42651 Velachery - Gummudipoondi... Chn SR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
42601 Chennai Beach - Gummidipu... Chn SR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
42020 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
42015 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
42022 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moo... EMU SR 12:39 12:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42017 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
42024 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
42019 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 13:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
42413 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 13:53 13:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
42412 Sullurpetta Chennai Centr... Chn SR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
42414 Sullurpetta Chennai Centr... Chn SR 13:59 14:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42501 Chengalpattu - Gummidipoo... Chn SR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
GT2 Gummidipoondi - Tambaram ... Chn SR - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
42026 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
42021 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 14:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
66027 Chennai Moore Market Comp... EMU SR 14:53 14:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
42028 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
42030 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupe... Chn SR 15:58 15:59 1m 3
SMTWTFS
42416 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU... Chn SR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
42417 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
42603 Chennai Beach - Gummidipu... Chn SR 16:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
42604 Gummidipundi-Chennai Beac... Chn SR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
42023 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
42419 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 16:53 16:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
42032 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
42653 Velachery - Gummudipoondi... Chn SR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
42605 Chennai Beach - Gummidipu... Chn SR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17238 Moore Market Complex (Che... Exp SR 17:25 17:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
42034 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
67208 Moore Market Complex (Che... EMU SCR 17:35 17:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
42025 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
42036 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
42027 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
42038 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 18:40 - -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 18:44 18:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
42421 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 19:13 19:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66038 Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU... EMU SR 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
42029 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
42040 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 19:30 - -
SMTWTFS
42031 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
42655 Velachery - Gummidipoondi... Chn SR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
42042 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
42423 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 20:18 20:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
42606 Gummidipundi - Chennai Be... Chn SR - 20:20 - -
SMTWTFS
66028 Sullurupeta - Chennai Cen... EMU SR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
TG1 Tambaram - Gummidipoondi ... Chn SR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
GVSpl Gummidipoondi - Velachery... Pass SR - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
42033 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
42420 Sullurpetta - Chennai EMU... Chn SR 21:04 21:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42044 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
42046 Gummidipundi - Chennai Mo... Chn SR - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
42422 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU... Chn SR 22:19 22:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42035 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
42037 Chennai Central - Gummudi... Chn SR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
42452 Sullurupeta - Gummidipund... Chn SR 23:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gummidipundi by train, get complete information about GPD / Gummidipundi station, nearest airport to Gummidipundi. Complete list of trains to and from Gummidipundi

Loading...